Submission of results is co-ordinated by our local contacts. New locations can be registered via our national coordinators

Description Who
Web site Gerard Troost

Migration counts & ringing records in The Netherlands Gerard Troost
Migration counts & captures in Belgium (Nederlands) Koen Leysen
Migration counts & captures in Belgium (Français) Rudi Dujardin
Migration counts & captures in France Nicolas Selosse
Migration counts & captures in Great Britain Clive McKay
Migration counts & captures in Germany Kees Koffijberg
Migration counts & captures in Spain and Portugal Xulio Valeiras
Migration counts & captures north Europe Annika Forsten
Migration counts & captures in the United States Tom Reed
Other countries Gerard Troost

Nocturnal flight calls (English) Simon Gillings
Nocturnal flight calls (Dutch) Gerard Troost
      Description Who
1.
Aamsveen Aldert Schenk
2.
Aan de Majoor, Koningsbosch Paul Evers
3.
Abbotscliffe, Folkestone (Kent, England) Ian Roberts
4.
Aberlady (E Lothian, Scotland) John Harrison
5.
Abrantes, Médio Tejo (nocturnal flight calls) Paulo Alves
6.
Adorfer Moor Klaus-Dieter Moormann
7.
Adriaan Tripbos, Sappemeer Willem-Jan Fontijn
8.
Aéroport de Boos (76, Seine-Maritime) Christophe Goujon
9.
Aetsveldsche polder, Nigtevecht Ellen de Bruin
10.
Afek - אפק Eli Haviv
11.
Afsluitdijk, Den Oever Bob Woets
12.
Aird an Runair, N Uist (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
13.
Aird, Tiree (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
14.
Airedale Listening Station (W Yorks, England) Dave Barker
15.
Aldringen Raphaël Thunus
16.
Algarrobo - COCN Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
17.
Algarrobo - Fundacion Migres Alejandro Onrubia - Fundacion MigreS
18.
Alphen aan den Rijn - Wellantcollege (Ring-MUS) Koos van Ee
19.
Amay Gravière Pierre Loly
20.
Ameland, Nes (zeetrek) Martijn Bot
21.
Amerongse Bovenpolder Bas van Dijk
22.
Amfreville sous les Monts (Normandie) Christophe Goujon
23.
Ampsin Pierre Loly
24.
Amsterdam, binnenstad Jan Willem den Besten
25.
Ancienne gravière de Breurey-lès-Faverney (70) Alexandre Laubin
26.
Ancienne gravière de Pagney (39) Alexandre Laubin
27.
Andance (Ardèche, Rhône Valley) Vincent Palomares
28.
Anderlecht Koevijver Maurice Segers
29.
Anderstad Kristof Van Asten
30.
Andión-Mendigorría diegovillanua@yahoo.e
31.
Anglers CP (W Yorks, England) Paul Meredith
32.
Angre Alain Malengreau
33.
Annstead, Seahouses (Northumberland, England) Derek Forshaw
34.
Anstruther (Fife, Scotland) Chris Smout
35.
Antikythira Bird Observatory Christos Barboutis
36.
Antikythira Bird Observatory - ringing Christos Barboutis
37.
Antwerpen Stad Oosterweelbocht Joeri Claes
38.
Appelzak, Bath (Z-Beveland) Teus Slagboom
39.
Ardivachar, S Uist (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
40.
Ardnave Point, Islay (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
41.
Arhavi Eylül Dizdaroğlu
42.
Arinagour, Coll (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
43.
Armentières, nuit (59) Cédric Beaudoin
44.
Arnhem-Zuid (nacht) Joost van Bruggen
45.
Ascot Heath (Berks, England) Richard Dale
46.
Ashleigh Farm (Suffolk, England)
47.
Ashley's Farm, High Tatham (Lancs, England) Jean Roberts
48.
Asper, dorp Jacques Vanheuverswijn
49.
Assen - Alkmesschen (Ring-MUS) Michiel Elderenbosch
50.
Assen - Marsdijk (Ring-MUS) Michiel Elderenbosch
51.
Ässön, Örebro Magnus Friberg
52.
Atanasovsko lake ringing station (Burgas) Francois Chaib
53.
Aubin Gaëtan Kleijnen
54.
Auchie Glen, Mull of Galloway (D&G, Scotland) Clive McKay
55.
Aurich-Wiesens Torsten Penkert
56.
Avelgem Yann Feryn
57.
Avelingen, Gorkum Peter van Horssen
58.
Averbode Bos en Heide Koen Leysen
59.
Averbode (ringen) Kamiel Aerts
60.
AVL-terrein Eygelshoven Nico Schaafstra
61.
Awenne Daan Drukker
62.
Awirs André Burnel
63.
AWW Broechem Robin Vermylen
64.
Azewijnse broek Rudie Schwartz
65.
Baaigemkouter Dominique Verbelen
66.
Baccum, Lingen Klaus-Dieter Moormann
67.
Baie de Canche rnn-baie-canche@eden62.fr
68.
Balchik Axel Smets
69.
Ballagan Point (Co. Louth, Ireland) Tom Cooney
70.
Ballard Down RS (Dorset, England) Paul Morton
71.
Ballard Down, Studland (Dorset, England) Nick Hopper
72.
Ballooerveld (Drenthe) Harold Steendam
73.
Bambois Pierre Ghysel
74.
Banc de l'Ilette (Baie de Somme) Thierry Rigaux
75.
Bangor (Gwynedd, Wales) Edward Betteridge
76.
Banisveld - Kampina Jan Op 't Hoog
77.
Banneux André Burnel
78.
Bantpolder Marchel Stienstra
79.
Banvallen - Västra Lake, Örebro Magnus Friberg
80.
Barañain Gabriel Berasategui
81.
Bardon Hill, Coalville (Leics, England) Rhys Dandy
82.
Bargerveen Albert Hidding
83.
Bargerveen dutch - german border Klaus-Dieter Moormann
84.
Barlham, Doetinchem Gerbert Strang
85.
Barmston/Fraisthorpe (E Yorks, England) Andy Hanby
86.
Barnsley area (S Yorks, England) Matthew Capper
87.
Barns Ness (E Lothian, Scotland) Clive McKay
88.
Barranco del Carraixet-Alboraya Raúl Vera Soriano
89.
Barton-on-Sea (Hants, England) Steve Keen
90.
Bassin de Saulx-Les-Chartreux, Essonne - nuit (91) Robin Panvert
91.
Bastidon du Pradon, Cheval-Blanc (84) Charles Tessier
92.
Bateswood CP, Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs, England)) Jonathan Hutchins
93.
Batumi - Chakvistavi Jasper Wehrmann
94.
Batumi - Davituri Brecht Verhelst
95.
Batumi - Saghalvasho Bart Hoekstra
96.
Batumi - Shuamta Bart Hoekstra
97.
Bavikhove Hulste Patrick Vlaeminck
98.
Beachy Head (Sussex, England) Laurance Pitcher
99.
Beacon Hill, Halifax (W Yorks, England) Pete Smith
100.
Beacon Hill, Loughborough (Leics, England) Steve Lister
101.
Beaufays Baguage Antoine Dumont
102.
Beaurepaire, Doullens (80) Jean Delannoy
103.
Beckett Park, Leeds (W Yorks, England) Harry Witts
104.
Beclers Pierre Desablens
105.
Beekbergerwoud, Apeldoorn Tammo Meijer
106.
Beemsterweg, Eldrik (bij Doesburg) Erik Lam
107.
Beg en Aod, Saint-Pierre-Quiberon Jean-Luc Lemonnier
108.
Beg er Lan, Quiberon, Morbihan Jean-Luc Lemonnier
109.
Beijum, Groningen Jacob Bosma
110.
Beijum, Groningen (nacht) Jacob Bosma
111.
Bekenakker Oedelem Koen Baute
112.
Bekkerzeel Michel Janssens
113.
Bellem Brug Jan Versigghel
114.
Belle Motte – Le Roux Alain Paquet
115.
Belm-Vehrte Werner Schott
116.
Belpech Tristan Guillosson
117.
Belvédère d'Orly (Val-de-Marne, 94) Joseph Gnanou
118.
Belvédère Raoul-Roy, Saint-Fabien (QC) Mikael Jaffre
119.
Belvide Resr (Staffs, England) Steve Nuttall
120.
Belz - nuit (56) Philippe J. Dubois
121.
Bempton Cliffs (E Yorks, England) Keith Clarkson
122.
Beninger Slikken Chris de Nooijer
123.
Benonchamps Aurélien Kaiser
124.
Berchem, Antwerpen Wim Roelant
125.
Bergen aan Zee Erwin van Saane
126.
Bergen aan Zee - zeetrek Maarten Platteeuw
127.
Bérigny-La Vallée William Cheyrezy
128.
Berkheide (Katwijk) René van Rossum
129.
Bernterode Eichsfeld (Thuringen) Casper Zuyderduyn
130.
Berry Head (Devon, England) Clive McKay
131.
Berry Hill, Stoke-on-Trent (Staffs, England) Russell Toon
132.
Bertusnol, Texel Tim Schipper
133.
Besh Barmag Besh Barmag Bird Migration Count
134.
Besh Barmag (nocturnal flight calls) Michael Heiß
135.
Beveren-centrum Guy Vercauteren
136.
Bezinkingsputten Tienen Michaël Vandeput
137.
Bichterweerd Geert Beckers
138.
Biezenburcht, Harderbroek Jan Klop
139.
Biezenhuiskes Rillaar Koen Berwaerts
140.
Biggleswade, Bedfordshire (nocturnal flight calls) Steve Blain
141.
Bildtpollen Gerard Troost
142.
Biotop am Feriendorf Hirzenhain Cedrick Kleinert
143.
Birzgale Dmitrijs Boiko
144.
Biskop Bierbeek-Opvelp Jorg Lambrechts
145.
Björkenabben André Julinder
146.
Blaarmeersen Gent Luc Teugels
147.
Black Bank (Staffs, England) Nick Pomiankowski
148.
Blackdog (Aberdeen, Scotland) Nick Littlewood
149.
Blaimont Alain de Broyer
150.
Blaimont JB Jacques Bultot
151.
Blakeney Point (Norfolk, England) Leighton Newman
152.
Blankenberge centrum (nachttrek) Arno Beidts
153.
Blauberg Herselt Anthony Hollebeke
154.
Bloemendaal aan Zee Steve Geelhoed
155.
Blokkersdijk Chris Snyers
156.
Blow's Down, Dunstable (Beds, England) John Lynch
157.
Bocholter Aa, Rhede Nick Niemann
158.
Bockhill (Kent, England) Matthew Hobbs
159.
Bodanrück (Bodensee) Erik Kleyheeg
160.
Boetelerveld, Raalte Sjaak Bruggeman
161.
Bohmte-Herringhausen, Niedersachsen Werner Schott
162.
Boiry Sainte Rictrude, Pas-de-Calais Philippe Cannesson
163.
Bokkedoorns (bij Bloemendaal) Roy Slaterus
164.
Bolt Head (Devon, England) Perry Sanders
165.
Boortmeerbeek Steentjesbos Steven D'Hont
166.
Bordeaux centre (nuit) Niels Goulem
167.
Bornem centrum Luc De Wit
168.
Bosberg Geraardsbergen Wouter Faveyts
169.
Bosdel Outgaarden Freek Verdonckt
170.
Bospolder Bram Vogels
171.
Bosscherwaarden (Wijk bij Duurstede) Jan-Peter Mollema
172.
Bossière (Vichenet) François Gijs
173.
Bos van Aa Zemst Maurice Segers
174.
Bos van Aa Zemst (ringen) Joachim Bresseel
175.
Botanical Garden, Moscow Geert Groot Koerkamp
176.
Bourgas Tanyo Michev
177.
Bouxweerd Ivo Meeuwissen
178.
Bowness-on-Solway (Cumbria, England) Bob Jones
179.
Bradford (general area) (W Yorks, England) Dave Barker
180.
Bradgate CP (Leics, England) Rhys Dandy
181.
Brae of Glenbervie (Aberdeen, Scotland) Clive McKay
182.
Braes of Boquhapple (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
183.
Brakeleiken/Bosstraat, Waarschoot Kjell Janssens
184.
Brandven, Kampina Bas van de Meulengraaf
185.
Bredene Dorp Merelstraat Erik Vanloo
186.
Bredeweg, Plateau Leefdaal Gert Vandezande
187.
Bree-eik Lieven Decrick
188.
Brent Reservoir (London, England) Andrew Self
189.
Breskens Thomas Luiten
190.
Bretten Jeremias Jannik Stipp
191.
Breugelse Beemden, Nuenen Roy van der Velden
192.
Breuvanne Sophie Farinelle
193.
Bridge of Allan area (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
194.
Brignogan (Bretagne) Sébastien Mauvieux
195.
Broadstones Resr, Holmfirth (S Yorks, England) John McLoughlin
196.
Brobbelbies-Noord (tussen Uden en Oss) Toy Janssen
197.
Brobbelbies-Zuid (tussen Uden en Oss) Gerard van Aalst
198.
Broek Retie Roger De Laat
199.
Broekveld Nico Schaafstra
200.
Brue, Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
201.
Brug Gat van Pinte (Spui) Bert van Broekhoven
202.
Brunssumerheide, bij Heerlen Tom Zeegers
203.
Bruyères-Battice Jean Paul Rapaille
204.
Buikheide-West/Molenbroek-Oost Wim Deeben
205.
Buitenpost Johan Prins
206.
Büngern, Rhede Nick Niemann
207.
Burrough Hill, Melton Mobray (Leics, England) Sam Pitt Miller
208.
Burrow Head (D&G, Scotland) Clive McKay
209.
Burton Dasett Hills, (Warks, England) Gareth Blockley
210.
Burton-in-Kendal (Cumbria, England) Bryan Yorke
211.
Burtonville Raphaël Thunus
212.
Bury area (Greater Manchester, England) Simon Johnson
213.
Bussloo -
214.
Butte de Pesche Alain Paquet
215.
Butte de Termes Rudi Dujardin
216.
Butte Mahieu, Erquinghem-Lys (Nord, 59) Cédric Beaudoin
217.
Butt of Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
218.
Buytenpark (Zoetermeer) Marcel van der Tol
219.
Cabo Ajo (Esp) Jesus Menendez
220.
Cabo de La Nao Nigel Bentley
221.
Cabo Espichel (Por) João Paulo Carvalho
222.
Cabo Gata (Esp) Raimundo Martín
223.
Cabo Higuer (Esp) Xabier Garate
224.
Cabo Matxitxako (Esp) Jon Hidalgo
225.
Cabo Mayor (Esp) Xulio Valeiras
226.
Cabo Palos (Esp) Antonio Fuentes
227.
Cabo Prior (Esp) Juan Rodríguez-Silvar
228.
Cabo Raso (Por) Joana Andrade
229.
Cabo Roche Limes Platalea
230.
Cabo Sacratif (Esp) Juan Perez
231.
Cabo San Antón - Getaria (Esp) Asier Aldalur
232.
Cabo San Lorenzo (Esp) Ignacio Menéndez-Vega
233.
Cabo Sao Vicente (Por) Nuno Barros
234.
Cabo Silleiro (Esp) Pablo Covelo
235.
Cabo Touriñan (Esp) Francisco Docampo
236.
Cabo Trafalgar (Esp) Daniel Huertas
237.
Cabo Vidiu (Esp) Cesar Alvarez
238.
Cabriz, Sintra Magnus Robb
239.
Cadiz-Castillo San Sebastian Manuel Jimenez
240.
Caister-on-Sea (Norfolk, England) Justin Lansdell
241.
Caistor (Lincs, England) Mark Langston
242.
Caldene Fields, Bradford (W Yorks, England) Martyn Priestley
243.
Calderdale (general) (W Yorks, England) David Sutcliffe
244.
Calf of Man Bird Obs (Isle of Man) Aron Sapsford
245.
Calf of Man - ringing (Isle of Man) Aron Sapsford
246.
Calf of Man - seawatch (Isle of Man) Aron Sapsford
247.
Calf of Man - vismig (Isle of Man) Aron Sapsford
248.
California (Norfolk, England) Andrew Grieve
249.
Callantsoog Gerard Troost
250.
Calshot area (Hampshire, England) Peter Jones
251.
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes (Bucks, England) Rien De Keyser
252.
Camp de baguage du Grand Etang de Pontoux Brigitte Grand
253.
Camperduin Nick van der Ham
254.
Campus Groenenborger, Antwerpen Bert Pecceu
255.
Canadezenlaan Kalmthout Bram Vogels
256.
Canal Carentan/Brévands (Manche,50) Dimitri Aubert
257.
Canford Heath RS (Dorset, England) Shaun Robson
258.
Canisvliet binnenpolder (Sas van Gent) Franklin Tombeur
259.
Cantlopgrove (Shropshire, England) Tom Lowe
260.
Cap Beddouza Simon Claden
261.
Cap d' Albion Oostduinkerke Gert Meeus
262.
Cap de Cala Figuera Miguel MacMinn
263.
Cap de Carteret (Normandie) Gilbert Vimard
264.
Cap de la Hague (Normandie) Alain Ghérardi
265.
Cape May Bird Observatory - Avalon Seawatch David A. La Puma
266.
Cape May Bird Observatory - Hawkwatch David A. La Puma
267.
Cape May Bird Observatory - Morning Flight songbird count David A. La Puma
268.
Cape May Bird Observatory - nocturnal flight calls Tom Reed
269.
Cape May Bird Observatory - Springwatch Tom Reed
270.
Cape May - South Cape May dunes David A. La Puma, Tom Reed
271.
Cap Gris-Nez Ludovic Scalabre
272.
Cap Gris-Nez vismig Clive McKay
273.
Capitainerie Ouest - Loon Plage Quentin Dupriez
274.
Cap Rhir Simon Claden
275.
Cap Ses Salines (Esp) Lupe Suarez
276.
Cap Spartel - détroit de Gibraltar côté Tanger Simon Claden
277.
Carey Estate (Dorset, England) Paul Morton
278.
Carey Park, Northwich (Cheshire, England) John Gregory
279.
Carlingnose Point (Fife, Scotland) Graham Sparshott
280.
Carl Lutz rakpart (Budapest) Zoltán Turny
281.
Carnbee (Fife, Scotland) Chris Smout
282.
Carnoustie/Arbroath coast (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
283.
Carolieweg, Niebert Henri Zomer
284.
Cassel, Tourniquet (Nord, 59) Bart Bollengier
285.
Castelreesche Heide Stijn Leestmans
286.
Castricum aan Zee (landtrek) Hans Groot
287.
Castricum aan Zee (zeetrek) Guido Keijl
288.
Castro Urdiales Jesús Menéndez
289.
Caton Moor, Lancaster (Lancs, England) Jean Roberts
290.
Cazalla - COCN Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
291.
Cazalla - Fundacion Migres Alejandro Onrubia - Fundacion Migres
292.
CDL Bolmon, Chateauneuf les Martigues (13) Benjamin Vollot
293.
CDL Canavérier, Saint Laurent d'Aigouze (30) Benjamin Vollot
294.
CDL Marais de Tête Noire, Rognac (13) Benjamin Vollot
295.
CDL Mas de la Cure, Saintes Maries de la Mer (13) Benjamin Vollot
296.
CDL Mas des Garrigues du grés/Etang du Roy, Beaucaire (30) Benjamin Vollot
297.
CDL Mas Neuf, Arles (13) Benjamin Vollot
298.
CDL Palissade, Salin de Giraud/Arles (13) Benjamin Vollot
299.
CDL Petite Camargue, Saint Chamas (13) Benjamin Vollot
300.
CDL Pourra, Saint Mitre les Remparts (13) Benjamin Vollot
301.
CDL Rousty, Arles (13) Benjamin Vollot
302.
CDL They de Roustan, Port Saint Louis du Rhône (13) Benjamin Vollot
303.
CDL Vagaran, Mireval (34) Benjamin Vollot
304.
Cerdagne - Eyne Anthony Chaillou
305.
CES TWM-gronden (Tilburg) Geert van Ostaden
306.
Ceuta (Esp) Joaquin López
307.
Champagne Humide / Etang de la Horre (Aube) Vincent TERNOIS
308.
Chapel Hill, Harewood (N Yorks) Andy Hanby
309.
Château à l'Etoc (Alderney) Justin Hart
310.
Checkpoint Erik (tussen Haastrecht en Gouda) Erik Kleyheeg
311.
Chemin Henri IV, Idron (Pau) Ken Lossy
312.
Chêne Al Pierre - Manhay Jean Delarue
313.
Chêne-Traimont Benjamin Christophe
314.
Chertal Jean Paul Rapaille
315.
Chesterton, Cambridge (nocturnal flight calls) Simon Gillings
316.
Chipiona Rafael García
317.
Chituc Ringing Camp Attila Marton
318.
Chobham Common (Surrey, England) Richard Dale
319.
Chouet (Guernsey) Wayne Turner
320.
Christchurch Harbour (Dorset, England) Mark Andrews
321.
Christchurch Harbour Ringing Stn Kevin Sayer
322.
Cielle, La Roche Luc De Wit
323.
Clochan, Buckie (Moray, Scotland) Clive McKay
324.
Clogher Head (Co. Louth, Ireland) Tom Cooney
325.
Coaltown of Wemyss (Fife, Scotland) Harry Bell
326.
Cocklawburn (Northumberland, England) Derek Forshaw
327.
Col de Bretolet Clive McKay
328.
Cold Edge, Halifax (W Yorks, England) David Sutcliffe
329.
Col de Lizarrieta Etienne Rogeau
330.
Col d'Organbidexka, Pyrénées-Atlantiques (64) Jean-Paul URCUN
331.
Col du Markstein (Haut-Rhin, 1260m) Liliane Bories
332.
Col du Soulor - Oiseaux Cols Libres Francis Lartigau
333.
Colline de Sion, Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) Arnaud SPONGA et Philippe AUBRY
334.
Constitution Hill (Poole, Dorset) Mark Constantine
335.
Corouée Mimi Vanwilder
336.
Corroy-le-Grand Jean Dandois
337.
Corsewall Pt (D&G, Scotland) Gavin Chambers
338.
Corversbos, Hilversum Hans van Oosterhout
339.
Coteaux de Tréchy, Saint-Germain-Laval (77, Seine-et-Marne) Jean-Philippe Siblet
340.
Couthuin Philippe Vanmeerbeeck
341.
Crag Bank, Carnforth (Lancs, England) John Wood
342.
Craster (Northumberland, England) Keith Clarkson
343.
Creste, Auverge Arjan Boele
344.
Crêtes d'Awagne Jean-Yves Paquet
345.
Croft Hill, Narborough (Leics, England) John Hague
346.
Croix de la Grise (Havinnes) Nicolas Dutoit
347.
Crosby (Merseyside, England) Barrie Armitt
348.
Cros de Casté, Roquebrune-cap-Martin (Alpes-Maritimes, 06) Jacques Bultot
349.
Culemborg, De Hond (nacht) Bas Engels
350.
Culemborg, Voorkoop (nacht) Daniel Beuker
351.
Cullaloe Reservoir (Fife, Scotland) Alistair Shuttleworth
352.
Cullera (Esp) Luís Aleixos Alapont
353.
Culver Cliff, Isle of Wight (England) Jonathan Sparshott
354.
Curonian Spit Krister Castren
355.
Czarncow (NW Poland) Karol Drab
356.
Dach Geo1-Gebäude, Uni Münster Johannes Kamp
357.
Dakar-Ngor Bram Piot
358.
Dalfsen (nacht) Vincent Martens
359.
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club (Fife, Scotland) Alistair Shuttleworth
360.
Dalmeden, Hengelo Jan Reint Lok
361.
Dalumer Moor Klaus-Dieter Moormann
362.
Dal van Deelen (Hoenderloo) Remco Wester
363.
Danikerberg (Geleen) - LWVT Ran Schols
364.
Darwen, Blackburn (Lancs, England) Dave Barker
365.
Dassenbos, Wageningen Henk van der Jeugd
366.
Dawlish Warren (Devon, England) Kev Rylands
367.
Dead Sea Valley Ron Haran
368.
De Banjaard (Noord-Beveland) Ies Meulmeester
369.
De Beemster (midden) Gerrit Bochem
370.
de Bennekomse Hooilanden Remco Jousma
371.
De Berkel, Almen Ruben Vermeer
372.
De Blauwe Kamer William de Jong
373.
De Bloedberg, Monster Jacco Duindam
374.
De Bloedberg (zeetrek), Monster Jacco Duindam
375.
De Braamberg (Hoog Buurlosche Heide) Maarten Kaales
376.
De Brakeleer Roger De Laat
377.
Debrecen-Jozsa Gabor Papp
378.
De Bruuk (Groesbeek) Eddy Nieuwstraten
379.
Décanteurs de Genappe Philippe Hermand
380.
De Chevron André Lambotte
381.
de Crezéepolder Dave van der Spoel
382.
de Drieberg, Ede Gert Sleeuwenhoek
383.
De Driehoek (Noordwijk) Casper Zuyderduyn
384.
De Eng (Wageningen) - LWVT Aat Schaftenaar
385.
De Gavers (Harelbeke) Filip Goussaert
386.
De Goorn Oosterwolde (Ring-MUS) Jan Klein
387.
De Gorzen (Ridderkerk) Sander Elzerman
388.
De Groenerein (Cadier en Keer) Robert van Tiel
389.
De Groote Peel Frank Meeuwissen
390.
De Hamert Jan Erik Kikkert
391.
De Hardenhoek Theo Muusse
392.
De Hees Jef Leestmans
393.
De Hoekse Sluis (Bergambacht) Max Ossevoort
394.
De Horde (Lopik) Arjan Boele
395.
De Kampen (Gassel) Kell Eradus
396.
De Kevie Tongeren Martin Ketelslegers
397.
De Kollenberg (Sittard) Ger de Hoog
398.
De Kuifeend, Oorderen-Antwerpen Ludo Benoy
399.
De Lemelerberg Nico Noordhof
400.
De Lemelerberg (voorjaar) Nico Noordhof
401.
Delfgauw - Emerald (nacht) Teus Luijendijk
402.
De Luttenberg Lucien Brinkhof
403.
De Maai, Lommel Toon Jansen
404.
De Marionetten Eddy Scheinpflug
405.
de Marlijn - Schiermonnikoog Gerard Troost
406.
De Maten Carlo Vanderydt
407.
De Matjens Ad van Gastel
408.
De Mosbulten Will van Berkel
409.
De Nek, Schellinkhout Jord Ingenbleek
410.
Den Haag - Laakkwartier (nacht) Bart Hoekstra
411.
Den Haert Poederlee Paul De Cnodder
412.
Den Helder (waddenzee) Gerard Troost
413.
Denholme Clough, Bradford (W Yorks, England) Mark Doveston
414.
De Nolle (Vlissingen) Gerard Troost
415.
De Oijense wachter VWG Oss
416.
De Pijp, Elst Joost de Jong
417.
De Puinhoop (Katwijk) René van Rossum
418.
De punt, Ameland Lex Varkevisser
419.
De Ratelinge Wingene Lowie Lams
420.
De Reten, Achtmaal (Zundert) Kees Baselier
421.
de Schalm, Renswoude Daniël Huis
422.
De Schammer (Amersfoort) Joachim Vreeman
423.
De Scheeken (Liempde) Dirk Eykemans
424.
De Sterre, Gent
425.
de Stokte, Dalfsen Jos Scholten
426.
De Tuintjes, De Cocksdorp (Texel) Vincent Stork
427.
De Uithof, Utrecht Anton Schortinghuis
428.
De Uitkijk Nico Schaaftra
429.
Devantave (baguage) Myrando Vandenbulcke
430.
Devil's Beef Tub, Moffat (D&G, Scotland) Clive McKay
431.
De Vlijt (Winterswijk) Robert Kwak
432.
De Voorlanden (Zeewolde) Peter Links
433.
De Vossenaard, Maria Hoop Paul Evers
434.
De Vulkaan (Den Haag) Rinse van der Vliet
435.
De Weerijs, Breda Willem Bosma
436.
de Wieden Michel Klemann
437.
De Zwaanhoek Zandvoorde Jurgen Vanpraet
438.
Diedelsheim Jannik Stipp
439.
Diemerpark Frank van Groen
440.
Dieren Henk Tamerius
441.
Digue de Malo - Dunkerque (Nord, 59) Marc Roca
442.
Digue de Tarnos, Landes (40) Paul Doniol-valcroze
443.
Dikkebuiksweg, Elkenrade Steven Schoevaart
444.
Dolage Tiegem Carlos Van De Ginste
445.
Domaine de la Corniche - Rolleboise (78) Rémi Jugieux
446.
Donmouth (Aberdeen, Scotland) Roddy Mavor
447.
Donstiennes Charles Brousmiche
448.
Doonfoot (Ayr, Scotland) Clive McKay
449.
Dordtse Biesbosch Michel Kapoen
450.
Dorenveld Steenokkerzeel Axel Smets
451.
Driel (nacht) James Lidster
452.
Drongen Gent Luc Teugels
453.
Druy-Parigny (Nièvre) Fréderic Chapalain
454.
Duhne Heide / Cuxhaven (Niedersachsen) Jörn Wildberger
455.
Duinbrug Erik Vanloo
456.
Duinen Raversijde Erik Vanloo
457.
Duinen Vissersdorp Diederik D'Hert
458.
Duinlustparkweg, Santpoort-Zuid (nacht) Arnoud van den Berg/The Sound Approach
459.
Duluth - nighthawk count Steve Kolbe
460.
Dunbar (E Lothian, Scotland) Dennis Morrison
461.
Dunblane (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
462.
Dune Marchand, Zuydcoote Julien Piette
463.
Dunes de la slack, Wimereux Duponcheel, Camille
464.
Dunes de Prunete - Corse Gabriel Caucal
465.
Dunes du Mont St Frieux, Dannes Frederic Caloin
466.
Dungeness Bird Obs (Kent, England) Stephen Welch
467.
Dungeness seawatch (Kent, England) Martin Casemore
468.
Dunstable Downs (Beds, England) Mark Thomas
469.
Durankulak BSPB
470.
Durlston NNR (Dorset, England) Hamish Murray
471.
Durlston RS (Dorset, England) Shaun Robson
472.
Durmen Merendree Thomas Vermeire
473.
Durnal Thierry Kinet
474.
Duurswouderheide, Bakkeveen Koert Scholten
475.
Dwingelderveld Joop Kleine
476.
E3-strand (Eersel) Lex Peeters
477.
East Bexington (Dorset, England) Dave Chown
478.
Eaton Bray, Bedfordshire (nocturnal flight calls) Mark Telfer
479.
EbenEmael Jacques Parmentier
480.
Ebworth (Gloucs, England) John Fleming
481.
Ecaussinnes "Boulan-N57" Jean-François Fourez
482.
Echtenerzand (Drenthe) Matthias Koster
483.
Eckernförde Kurstrand Michael Fischer
484.
Edegem tuintelpost Leo Janssen
485.
Eefde (Ring-MUS) Wout Boere
486.
Eemhof, Eemnes (nacht) Frank van de Weijer
487.
Eemshaven - najaar Harry Blijleven
488.
Eemshaven - voorjaar Harry Blijleven
489.
Egmond aan Zee Wim van Splunder
490.
Ehster Koog / Eiderstedt Bernd Koop
491.
Eilat - High Mt. Eli Haviv
492.
Eilat - Low Mt. Eli Haviv
493.
Eilenroc, Cap d’Antibes (Alpes-Maritimes 06) Christophe Baudoin
494.
Einot Gibton Ron Haran
495.
Elburg (Ring-MUS) Jan Klein
496.
Elburg - strekdam Jan Klein
497.
Elburg - Veluwemeer Bennie van den Brink
498.
Elie Ness (Fife, Scotland) Chris Smout
499.
Ella Valley Ron Haran
500.
Eltenberg (roofvogels en ooievaars) Jan Schoppers
501.
Embalse de Pedrezuela Alfredo Hilario Ortega
502.
Emmanuel Head, Holy Island (Northumberland, England) Derek Forshaw
503.
Engbertsdijksvenen Richard Gerritsen
504.
ENS Confines, Monteux (84) Benjamin Vollot
505.
ENS Etang de Coutte, Saint Gilles Rémi Tiné
506.
ENS Etang salé, Courthezon (84) Benjamin Vollot
507.
ENS Junas, Junas (30) Benjamin Vollot
508.
ENS Le Bouvaou, Vauvert Rémi Tiné
509.
ENS Mahistre, Saint Laurent d'Aigouze Rémi Tiné
510.
Erica-Zuid, Barneveld Robert Jan Jonkvorst
511.
Eriskircher Ried (am Bodensee) Ralph Martin
512.
Erkensruhr, Simmerath (Eifel) Steven Schoevaart
513.
Esneux Teddy Alleleyn
514.
Esplechin (Tournai) Jean-François Fourez
515.
Essen-Schriek Jos Jacobs
516.
Estación de Anillamiento El Chorrillo Javier Muro
517.
Estreux, Nord (59) Eric Cuvelier
518.
Etalle Rudi Dujardin
519.
Etang de Bouligny-Arraincourt Moana GRYSAN
520.
Etang de Canet - Saint Nazaire (Pyrénées Orientales, 66) Carlos NAVARRO
521.
Étang de Flocourt Moana GRYSAN
522.
Etang de Naumoncel, Senon (55) Matthieu GUYOT
523.
Ethie (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
524.
Etterbeek (Bruxelles) Niels Goulem
525.
Eurobirdwatch - Aanzet Brouwersdam Ouddorp Krijn Tanis
526.
Eurobirdwatch - Bakelse Plassen Jan van de Leur
527.
Eurobirdwatch - Banisveld Ad van Opstal
528.
Eurobirdwatch - Crayelheide Piet Mölling
529.
Eurobirdwatch - De Bloemberg Hans Kuperus
530.
Eurobirdwatch - De Duintjes Jan Hogerwaard
531.
Eurobirdwatch - De Langakkers Roel Winters
532.
Eurobirdwatch - Delta Schuitenbeek Hanneke Bronkhorst
533.
Eurobirdwatch - De Putberg Jac Seijkens
534.
Eurobirdwatch - De Wilck Wijnand van den Bosch
535.
Eurobirdwatch - Dilkensplas M.J. van der Velde
536.
Eurobirdwatch - Dilkensweerd Hans van de Laar
537.
Eurobirdwatch - Dommelbeemden Hetty Fokkens
538.
Eurobirdwatch - Driehuizen Sjoerd Feitz
539.
Eurobirdwatch - Grotelse Heide Tonnie van de Hulsbeek
540.
Eurobirdwatch - Grote Veldweg Hans Kuperus
541.
Eurobirdwatch - Heesselt Steenfabriek Els Bary-Peters
542.
Eurobirdwatch - Hildsven Ad van Opstal
543.
Eurobirdwatch - Hoge Nessepolder Ron Stevense
544.
Eurobirdwatch - Huijgendijk Douwe Jepma
545.
Eurobirdwatch - IJssel-uiterwaarden Nijenbeek F. Heilmann
546.
Eurobirdwatch - Illikhoven Hans van de Laar
547.
Eurobirdwatch - Itteren Hans van de Laar
548.
Eurobirdwatch - Kemperhoeve Joachim van der Valk
549.
Eurobirdwatch - Koekoeklaan Pepie Peerlings
550.
Eurobirdwatch - Labadiskebosk Harry de Boer
551.
Eurobirdwatch - Landje van Geijsel Marian Keizer
552.
Eurobirdwatch - Lindevallei (Wolvega) Tom Jager
553.
Eurobirdwatch - Maasband Hans van de Laar
554.
Eurobirdwatch - Maasoever Groeningen-Oeffelt Leo Daanen
555.
Eurobirdwatch - Meerlebroek ger van Deuzen
556.
Eurobirdwatch - Meerlebroek ger van Deuzen
557.
Eurobirdwatch - Meers Hans van de Laar
558.
Eurobirdwatch - Mosbulten Anneke Bokhorst
559.
Eurobirdwatch - Natuurcentrum Katwijk Gijs van der Bent
560.
Eurobirdwatch - Onlanden Eelderdiep Ronald Pieters
561.
Eurobirdwatch - Oude Vaart-Uffeltermade Arend van Dijk
562.
Eurobirdwatch - Over-Heicop Christiaan Diem
563.
Eurobirdwatch - Polder Maltha Arie van den Herik
564.
Eurobirdwatch - Ransdalerveld Hans van de Laar
565.
Eurobirdwatch - Rinus z'n Trap Peter Spierenburg
566.
Eurobirdwatch - Sluizencomplex Sambeek Coen van Raaij
567.
Eurobirdwatch - Soerendonks Goor Martien Helmig
568.
Eurobirdwatch - Sterrenwacht Lattrop Wim Weijering
569.
Eurobirdwatch - Takkenhoogte Henri Timmer
570.
Eurobirdwatch - Venebuurt Dolf Koerts
571.
Eurobirdwatch - Vijlenerbos Hans Phijl
572.
Eurobirdwatch - Vogelwacht Trynwâlden henk minkes
573.
Eurobirdwatch - Waverhoek Tinok van Hattum
574.
Eurobirdwatch - Zonzeel A.Stoop-Siemons
575.
Ewden Height, Stocksbridge (S Yorks, England) Dave Simmonite
576.
Fairburn Ings (W Yorks, England) John Glendinning
577.
Fairhaven Lake, St Annes (Lancs, England) Dr J F Walsh
578.
Falaise de Leucate - Leucate (11) Sébastien Roques
579.
Falaise de Leucate - nuit (11) Sébastien Roques
580.
Falmagne Pierre Mossoux
581.
Falsterbo Fågelstation, Flommen Björn Malmhagen
582.
Falsterbo Fågelstation, Fyrvägen Björn Malmhagen
583.
Falsterbo Fågelstation, Nabben Björn Malmhagen
584.
Farnham Park, Farnham (Surrey, England) Keith Betton
585.
Farol da Ponta do Altar
586.
Fécamp (Haute-Normandie,76) Pierre Bardou
587.
Ferny Ness, Longniddry (E Lothian, Scotland) Stephen Welch
588.
Ferry Hills - ringing (Fife, Scotland) Clive McKay
589.
Ferry Hills - vismig (Fife, Scotland) Graham Sparshott
590.
Fietsersbrug Sint-Pieters (Brugge) Dries Candaele
591.
Fife Ness (Fife, Scotland) Clive McKay
592.
Filey Brigg - Seawatch (N Yorks, England) Keith Clarkson
593.
Filey RS (N Yorks, England) Peter Dunn
594.
Filey - VisMig (N Yorks, England) Mark Pearson
595.
Flaauwe werk, Ouddorp George Tanis
596.
Flaesheide Weelde Rudy Jacobs
597.
Flaestoren Lage Mierde Lex Peeters
598.
Flamborough Head - SeaWatch (E Yorks, England) Brett Richards
599.
Flamborough Head - VisMig (E Yorks, England) Keith Clarkson
600.
Fleet, Aldershot (Hampshire, England) Graham Stephenson
601.
Fleets Lane Corner RS (Dorset, England) Ian Lewis
602.
Fleetwood Bird Observatory (Lancs, England) Seumus Eaves
603.
Flémalle Charly Farinelle
604.
Flevocentrale Zuid Mervyn Roos
605.
Flone Pierre Loly
606.
Floreffe/Wépion Hilda Rosseel
607.
Flouch, Langsett (S Yorks, England) Clive McKay
608.
Fond du phare, Wissant Camille Duponcheel
609.
Fonte da benemola, Loulé Joost Valkenburg
610.
Fonteintjes Stefan Keereman
611.
Foret de Halouze, Saint clair de halouze (Orne,61) Dimitri Aubert
612.
Forêt de Sénart (nuit) Julien Rochefort
613.
Fort Bornem Herwig Mees
614.
Fort Maarsseveen (Maarssen) Jack Folkers
615.
Fort Vuren (langs de Waal) Wouter Thijs
616.
Fourcroix (Doornik) Mathieu André
617.
Foxholstermeer Rinus Dillerop
618.
Freesenort/Ummanz, Rügen Ingo Fahne
619.
Frenchman's Rocks, Islay (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
620.
Frodsham Marsh (Cheshire, England) Tony Broome
621.
Fronton (Haute-Garonne, 31) Melchior VIALLET
622.
Gallan Head, Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
623.
Galley Head Colin Barton
624.
Gatteville (Normandie) Alain Verneau
625.
Gebrande Kamp, Middelaar Fred Hustings
626.
Gedser Bird Observatory Rael Butcher
627.
Gedser Fuglestation Hans Lind
628.
Geestmerambacht (Alkmaar) Erwin van Saane
629.
Geitenberg, Kooigem Manne
630.
Geitenbos Geraardsbergen Wouter Faveyts
631.
Geldenberg, Kreis Kleve Dick Visser
632.
Geltinger Birk (Schleswig-Holstein) Michael Fischer
633.
Gemaal Leemans (den Oever) Bert Winters
634.
Gemaal Lely (Medemblik) Bob Woets
635.
Gentbrugse Meersen, Gentbrugge Oliver Mechthold
636.
Gerpinnes Hervé De Mori
637.
Geshanovo bspb
638.
Ghlin Christian Sturbaut
639.
Ghlin-Z.I. Jean-francois Fourez
640.
Gibraltar Point Bird Obs (Lincs, England) Clive McKay
641.
Gijzenrooi Rob Brinkhof
642.
Gilbjerg Hoved, Sjælland Mathias Bjerregård
643.
Gildehauser Venn, Landkreis Grafschaft Bentheim Jan-Harm Mülstegen
644.
Girdleness, Aberdeen (NE Scotland) Joseph Nichols
645.
Givry Philippe Degossely
646.
Gjerrild (RL) Robert Luttik
647.
Glenalmond (Perthshire, Scotland) Clive McKay
648.
Glen Artney, Comrie (Perthshire, Scotland) Clive McKay
649.
Glendaruel (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
650.
Glendrissaig, Girvan (S Ayrshire, Scotland) John Bell
651.
Glen Eagles (Perthshire, Scotland) Clive McKay
652.
Glenisla (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
653.
Gloucester (general area), (Gloucs, England) Frank Steuck
654.
Gochenée (Doische) Jacques Bultot
655.
Goes Ies Meulmeester
656.
Gömnitzberg, Bujendorf Ingo Fahne
657.
Gooimeerdijk-west, Almere Hugo Wieleman
658.
Goring Gap (W Sussex, England) David Campbell
659.
Gormack, Blairgowrie (Perthshire, Scotland) Clive McKay
660.
Gorssel (Ring-MUS) Gerard Boere
661.
Goudsberg (Lunteren) Bas van Dijk
662.
Gouvy Grégory Bia
663.
Graaf Visart (Brugge) Jan Desmet
664.
Grand Siècle (Versailles, 78) Stanislas Wroza
665.
Gravière Amay Charly Farinelle
666.
Green Village, Sfântu Gheorghe, Danube Delta Fabian Schneider
667.
Greifswald, deponie Salinenstrasse Friedrich Eidam
668.
Greifswalder Oie Stella Klasan
669.
Greifswald (nacht) Marcel Tenhaeff
670.
Grenå (RL) Robert Luttik
671.
Grenspark, Essen Joris Elst
672.
Grevenbicht (nacht) Ran Schols
673.
Griminish Pt, North Uist (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
674.
Grindgat Weurt Eddy Nieuwstraten
675.
Gristhorpe Bay, Filey (N Yorks, England) Mark Pearson (nazemark@yahoo.com )
676.
Groby Pool, Newtown Linford (Leics, England) Allen Pocock
677.
Groesaart Poederlee Rudy Aeschlimann
678.
Groote Wielen, Gytsjerk Freek Nijland
679.
Groot Rietveld Melsele Lamien Verstraete
680.
Groot Schietveld Peter Symens
681.
Grosnez (Jersey, UK) Mick Dryden
682.
Grote Markt Brussel Maurice Segers
683.
Groupe 47 - Sprimont Daniel Rose
684.
Grüner Brink/Fehmarn Bernd Koop
685.
Guadalhorce (Esp) Andy Paterson
686.
Guadalmesí Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
687.
Gullane (E Lothian, Scotland) Stephen Welch
688.
Gulledelle 100, Brussel Olivier Beck
689.
Haaksbergerveen Laurents ten Voorde
690.
Haamstede (nacht) Maarten Sluijter
691.
Haarzuilens Fred Prak
692.
Haerst, Zwolle Joop van Ardenne
693.
Haeska (Matsalu Nationaal Park, Estonia) Trinus Haitjema
694.
Hägendorf (Nacht) Thomas Lüthi
695.
Hagen (Westf.), Lennemündung Johannes Kamp
696.
Hageven Lommel Schuurmans Patrick
697.
Halde - Schwarzwald Jan Daniels-Trautner
698.
Hale Head (Widnes, Halton, England) Jeff Clarke
699.
Hamburger Hallig, Nordfriesland Martin Suanjak
700.
Hamburger Yachthafen Bernhard Kondziella
701.
Hamburg-Fuchsberg Dieter Barthold
702.
Hamburg-Georgswerder Bernhard Kondziella
703.
Hameau des Papins Eric Cuvelier
704.
Hampstead Heath (London, England) David Darrell-Lambert
705.
Harculo Gerben Mensink
706.
Harden, Penistone (S Yorks, England) Dave Pennington
707.
Hardinxveld (nacht) Ies Meulmeester
708.
Harley, Rotherham (nocturnal flight calls) Dave Simmonite
709.
Harrogate (N Yorks, England) Andy Hanby
710.
Harrop Edge, Bradford (W Yorks, England) Dave Barker
711.
Hartshill Hayes CP (Warks, England) John Harris
712.
Harzé Jean Coulée
713.
Harzé – Paradis Robin Gailly
714.
Haslingden Laund (Lancs, England) Bryan Yorke
715.
Hauteur de Spa Sébastien Finck
716.
Havelandweg, Eibergen Willie Smeenk
717.
Havelange, jardin Cizée Michel Ittelet
718.
Havenhoofd Gouderak Coen van Nieuwamerongen
719.
Haversi Annika Forsten
720.
Haversi (öö) Annika Forsten
721.
Hawkcraig Point, Aberdour (Fife, Scotland) Graham Sparshott
722.
Hawk Mountain Laurie Goodrich
723.
Hawk Ridge Bird Observatory (AM shore count) Karl Bardon
724.
Hay-a-Park (Knaresborough, N Yorks) Stephen Roost
725.
Hazewater (Amersfoort) Gideon Vreeman
726.
Heacham South Beach (Norfolk, England) Andy Mckee
727.
Heemtuin Muntendam Bennie Oving
728.
Heibloemlaan Kalmthout Dan Slootmaekers
729.
Heidestein (bij Zeist) Hans Schouwenburg
730.
Heihoek, Lichtervelde Ludwig Delecluyse
731.
Heiligenhafen, "Cap Clangula", Kreis Ostholstein Peter Schleef
732.
Hellegatsplaten, Ooltgensplaat Dirk van Straalen
733.
Hellekens Herentals Tom Slegers
734.
Henri-Chapelle Bruno Portier
735.
Hérinnes Nicolas Dutoit
736.
Hervester Bruch, Dorsten (NRW) Jan Hein van Steenis
737.
Hessenstein, Panker Ingo Fahne
738.
Het Blak in Beerse Paul Prinsen
739.
Het Hogezand, Hoekse Waard Menno Korbijn
740.
Het Middelveen, Rijssen Herman Bruggink
741.
Het Oostermaet (bij Bathmen) Erwin Ruessink
742.
Heulebos-Beurtemolen Emmanuel Desmet
743.
Heultje-Westerlo Ignace Ledegen
744.
Heurne Davy De Groote
745.
Heymbosch, Jette Michel Janssens
746.
Heysham Bird Obs, Morecambe (Lancs, England) Jean Roberts
747.
Heysham Bird Obs - ringing, Morecambe (Lancs, England) Jean Roberts
748.
Heythuysen, Limburg (Ring-MUS) Jeroen Nagtegaal
749.
Higham, Barnsley (S Yorks, England) Geoff Carr
750.
Hill of Beath, Cowdenbeath (Fife, Scotland) Alistair Shuttleworth
751.
Hobokense Polder Luc Van Schoor
752.
Hoeksken (Knesselare-Ursel) Steven Degraer
753.
Hoek van Holland (zeetrek) Gerard Troost
754.
Hofn Bird Observatory Clive McKay
755.
Hoge Mierdse Heide Marc Smets
756.
Holcombe Hill (Lancs, England) Simon Johnson
757.
Hollandscheveld Erwin Hooge
758.
Holme Dunes (Norfolk, England) Gary Hibberd
759.
Holnis Moor Michael Fischer
760.
Holtingerveld Bart Hoekstra
761.
Holtser Hage Morten DD Hansen
762.
Holwerd (pier) Gerard Troost
763.
Holwerd, waddendijk Peter ter Heide
764.
Holýšov Libor Schröpfer
765.
Hondsbossche Nomdo Dijkstra
766.
Hondsbroekse Pleij, Arnhem Jochem van de Kamp
767.
Honnay Sevrin Damien
768.
Hoogekampse Plas, De Bilt Hein Prinsen
769.
Hooge Weide, Lochem Hans van Hoorn
770.
Hooijdonk (Breda) Rutger van Ouwerkerk
771.
Hook Island (E Yorks, England) Jacob Spinks
772.
Horenberg Eizer Frederik Fluyt
773.
Horsedown Common, Crondall (Hants, England) Keith Betton
774.
Horsey/Waxham (Norfolk, England) Andrew Grieve
775.
Horumersiel (Friesland, Niedersachsen) Micha Neumann
776.
Hotondeberg Zulzeke Vlaamse Ardennen Paul Van Daele
777.
Houkeweg Sneek Johannes Fokkens
778.
Houmet Herbé (Alderney) Robert Manzano
779.
Hound Point (W Lothian, Scotland) Chris McInerney
780.
Houten-Oost Bram Borkent
781.
Houten-Zuid Bram Rijksen
782.
Houwaart Kamiel Aerts
783.
Huarte-Pamplona Gabriel Berasategui
784.
Huisduinen (zeetrek) Fred Geldermans
785.
Huissen Vincent de Boer
786.
Huis ter Heide oost Frank Gijselhart
787.
Huis ter Heide west (Leikeven) Frank Gijselhart
788.
Hula Valley Francisbernard Argyle
789.
Hulteveld Beigem-Grimbergen Maurice Segers
790.
Hunmanby Gap (N Yorks, England) Keith Clarkson
791.
Hunmanby nocturnal flight calls (N Yorks, England) Will Scott
792.
Hunstanton Cliffs (Norfolk, England) Gary Hibberd
793.
Hussevelde Ward De Moor
794.
Husum Martin Kuehn
795.
Husum-Neustadt (nocturnal flight calls) Balduin Fischer
796.
Hutton Roof (Cumbria, England) Bryan Yorke
797.
Hvidovre (RL) Robert Luttik
798.
Hynish, Tiree (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
799.
IBRC Eilat - ringing Noam Weiss
800.
IJmeerdijk, Almere Henk Koffijberg
801.
IJmuiden aan Zee Dick Groenendijk
802.
IJmuiden Zuidpier (zeetrek) Dick Groenendijk
803.
IJsevallei Huldenberg Frederik Fluyt
804.
IJsselkop (Arnhem) Vincent de Boer
805.
IJssel - Scherenwelle (Kampen) Joop van Ardenne
806.
Industriezone Genk Zuid Jelle Van den Berghe
807.
Ingooigem Christoph Wintein
808.
Inverkeithing (Fife, Scotland) Alistair Shuttleworth
809.
Inversnaid, Loch Lomond (Clyde, Scotland) Clive McKay
810.
Isla de Tarifa Rafa Benjumea, Blanca Pérez & Andrés de la Cruz
811.
Isle of May Bird Obs Clive McKay
812.
Iverley (Staffs, England) James Griffiths
813.
Ivoz Charly Farinelle
814.
Jacobssteeg, De Bilt Anton Schortinghuis
815.
Jardin Rue Pasteur, Vimy (62) Vincent Cohez
816.
Jauregiaroztegi, Auritz-Burguete Gabriel Berasategui
817.
Jeldwen RS, Lowestoft (Suffolk, England) Derek Beamish
818.
Jetée de Mehdiya - Kenitra Simon Claden
819.
Juliana van Stolbergpark, Amersfoort (nacht) Gerda van Deelen
820.
Junner Koeland, Arriën - Ommen Kees van Kleef
821.
Kabli unknown
822.
Kabli birdstation Meelis Leivits
823.
Kaczawskie Mountains Kamil Struś
824.
Kalkense Meersen Ward De Moor
825.
Kalmthout centrum Glenn Vermeersch
826.
Kalmthoutse Heide Herman Jacobs
827.
Kampenhout Meerbeekse Hoek Steven D'hont
828.
Kampen, Sylt Eugen Kiser
829.
Kanaalpark, Rosmalen Jaap van der Linden
830.
Kap Wacholder, Rügen Ingo Fahne
831.
Kardingebult, Groningen Jacob Bosma
832.
Karstraat (Wittem) Henk Sierdsema
833.
Kasteel van Horst, Sint-Pieters-Rode Jonas Daems
834.
Katwijk - Savoy (zeetrek) René van Rossum
835.
Käyrälä Olli Haukkovaara
836.
Kazbegi Brecht Verhelst
837.
KBR Overstromingsgebied Zuid Ronan Felix
838.
Kerkhof Roeselaere Domien Devos
839.
Kerstlingeröder Feld Maarten Mooij
840.
Kesem - קסם Jonathan Meyrav
841.
Kesselberg Leuven Gert Vandezande
842.
Kester Lieven Decrick
843.
Kesterheide, Gooik Sander Van Haver
844.
Ketelbrug/Kamperhoek Mervyn Roos
845.
Kibbutz Lotan - ringing David Schoneveld
846.
Kibbutz Lotan - visible migration David Schoneveld
847.
Kieler Bucht Ingo Fahne
848.
Kijkplatform Het Zwin Patrick Janssens
849.
Kijkplatform Uitkerke Paul D'hoore
850.
Kijkuit, De Haan Stijn Borny
851.
Kijkverdriet Ravels Marc Smets
852.
Kilry RS (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
853.
Kincraig Point (Fife, Scotland) Chris Smout
854.
Kinderdijk Adri Clements
855.
Kinghorn (Fife, Scotland) Angus Jennings
856.
Kingussie, Strathspey (Highland, Scotland) Jef Leestmans
857.
Kleeberg Martin Suanjak
858.
Kleiner Binnensee/Kreis Plön Bernd Koop
859.
Klein Valkenisse, Dishoek Arjen van Gilst
860.
Kleistraat Aartselaar Wouter Van Assche
861.
Koartwald, Surhuisterveen Derick Hiemstra
862.
Kolka point Gerard Troost
863.
Kolka point - captures Gaidis Grandans
864.
Kolpaert- Huyse Geert Colembie
865.
Köppchensee, Berlin Christoph Bock
866.
Kop van Katendrecht, Rotterdam Remco Hofland
867.
Korendijkse Slikken Martin Prins
868.
Kornwerderzand Gerard Troost
869.
Korte Waarden (Elburg) Martin Jansen
870.
Kraaienberg / Vliegveld Grimbergen René De Boom
871.
Kråkenabben André Julinder
872.
Kristalbad, Hengelo Timo Roeke
873.
Kristallijn Maatheide Eddy Vaes
874.
Kristallijn Maatheide (nacht) Toon Janssen
875.
Kromme Rijn (Werkhoven) Bram den Hertog
876.
Kroonstraat Lubbeek Gert Vandezande
877.
Kruibeekse polder Johan Colman
878.
Kruibeke Noord Erik Van Bogaert
879.
Kruishaarsche heide Ype Hoekstra
880.
Kruiskouter Relegem-Asse René De Boom
881.
Kuinderbos Niko Groen
882.
Kuivastu Annika Forsten
883.
Kuurne centrum (nachttrek) Free Claerbout
884.
Kwarekken Jos Van Kerckhoven
885.
Kwintelooijen (bij Veenendaal) Aart Vink
886.
Laajalahti Annika Forsten
887.
Laaxum (ZW-Friesland) Yde Kuipers Tel 0514581617
888.
La Bade, Treilles, Aude (11) Sébastien Roques
889.
Laboru Arnaud Beckers
890.
Labost, Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
891.
La Butte de Mareil, Mareil-en-France (95) Julien Piolain
892.
Lac de Bairon (08 - Ardennes) ALLART Renaud
893.
Lac de Marcenay Joseph Abel
894.
La Chapelle Biche (61) Dimitri Aubert
895.
La Chaussée Tirancourt (80) Xavier Commecy
896.
la Clotte de Montpezat (Roquefort-des-Corbières, Aude) Georges Olioso
897.
La Cotentin (Planguenoual) irene negre
898.
La Coupe (Jersey, UK) Michael Dryden
899.
La Cumine Thierry Debaere
900.
La Gibeline, Saint Laurent d'Aigouze (30) Benjamin Vollot
901.
Laguna del Canal José Antonio Cañizares Mata
902.
LaHutte Paul Michaux
903.
La Jaonneuse (Guernsey) Wayne Turner
904.
La Livinière (34, Herault) Yves Borremans
905.
Lamain Benoît Gauquie
906.
Lamanva, Falmouth (Cornwall, England) Ben Porter
907.
Landgoed de Utrecht, Esbeek Bert van Opstal
908.
Landguard Bird Obs (Suffolk, England) Clive McKay
909.
Landschotse Heide (Middelbeers) Lex Peeters
910.
Landsort, Sverige Raul Vicente
911.
Langebosch, Wildervank René Oving
912.
Langekampweg, Ede Sander Pruiksma
913.
Langevelderslag (landtrek) Jan Wierda
914.
Langevelderslag (zeetrek) Jan Wierda
915.
Langue de Barbarie Rafa Benjumea
916.
Laoküla Juha Saari
917.
La Peña Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
918.
Laplacestraat Amsterdam (nacht) Guus van Duin
919.
La Retardière - Clion sur Indre Martine Helleman
920.
La Rocque (Jersey, UK) Mick Dryden
921.
Larserbos Flevoland (nacht) Guido Berger
922.
Latokaski (yö) Mikko Heikkinen
923.
Latour Rudi Dujardin
924.
la Trimouille, Sainte-Soline (79) Pierre de Bouët du Portal
925.
Lauwersmeer, de Rug Lex Tervelde
926.
Lauwersmeer, Kustweg Rommert Cazemier
927.
Lauwersoog, haven (zeetrek) Gerard Troost
928.
La valleuse d'Eletot (76) Pierre Bardou
929.
Lavernock Pt (Glamorgan, Wales) Graham Smith
930.
Leadbeater Dam, Halifax (W Yorks, England) Pete Smith
931.
Le Bac à schlamms de Dourges, Pas de Calais (62) Vincent Cohez
932.
Le Bois Maillard, Flers (61) Dimitri Aubert
933.
Lebrade/Kreis Plön Bernd Koop
934.
Le Clipon Benoît Paepegaey
935.
Le corbeau, Baslieux (54, Meurthe-et-Moselle) Raphaël JILET
936.
Le Croiseau François Doyen
937.
Leefdaal Oost Kris Van Scharen
938.
Leemput, Milsbeek Fred Hustings
939.
Leersumse Veld Daniël Huis
940.
Leeuwarderbos Jeroen Breidenbach
941.
Leeuwarderbos (nacht) Jeroen Breidenbach
942.
Leighfield, Rutland (Leics, England) Tim Caldicott
943.
Leith Hill, Dorking (Surrey, England) Sam Bayley
944.
Leith Hill (ringing) (Surrey, England) Sam Bayley
945.
Le Marais de la Couture, Avion (62) Vincent Cohez
946.
Les Lagunes - île de Porquerolles (83) Pierre-Yves PERROI
947.
Les Puits, Noison (Nièvre) Gerard Boere
948.
Les Terrasses alluviales de Courcelles-Bouafles (27) Lorthois Matthieu
949.
Les terrils de Fouquières (62) Charlotte DEBRABANT
950.
Letea (Danube Delta) Liviu Parau
951.
Lettele Sem Jongeling
952.
Leucate (Aude,11) Melchior Viallet
953.
Leystraat Wannegem-Lede (Kruishoutem) Paul Vandenbulcke
954.
Liberchies Jacques Bultot
955.
Liberton (Edinburgh, Scotland) Geoff Morgan
956.
Liège-Laveu André Burnel
957.
Liff, Dundee (Scotland) Clive McKay
958.
Lille - nuit (59) Clément Mériglier
959.
Linnasten aukea Olli Haukkovaara
960.
Lintrathen (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
961.
Lisdoonvarna Jan Biemans
962.
Listel Tour Carbonière, Saint Laurent d'Aigouze (30) Benjamin Vollot
963.
Loch Gruinart, Islay (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
964.
Loch of Skene (Aberdeenshire, Scotland) Hugh Addlesee
965.
Loch Urr (D&G, Scotland) tcl1421
966.
Lomm Bjorn Alards
967.
Lommel centrum, nachttrek Toon Jansen †
968.
Longinusturm, Baumberge Johannes Kamp
969.
Long Nab, Burniston (N Yorks, England) Nick Addey
970.
Lôn Las, Rhiw, (Gwynedd, Wales) Andrew Clarke
971.
Loonse Waard, Wijchen Roy Sluis
972.
Loozerheide (bij Weert) Frank Neijts
973.
L'Oustaou - île de Porquerolles (83) Pierre-Yves PERROI
974.
Louveigné - Château d''eau Christophe Bouhon
975.
Lower Brook, Test Valley (Hants, England) Peter Jones
976.
Loyers Xavier Vandevyvre
977.
Lührs (Rotterdam-Noord) Natuur- en Vogelwacht "Rotta"
978.
Luipegemkouter, Bornem Joost Reyniers
979.
Lutley Wedge, Halesowen (W Midlands, England) Craig Round
980.
Luttelgeest Adri de Boer
981.
Lutten-Mühlbachstraße, Goldenstedt Frank Rieken
982.
Lytchett Bay RS (Dorset, England) Shaun Robson
983.
Lytchett Bay view (Dorset, England) Paul Morton
984.
Lytchett Heath, Dorset (nocturnal flight calls) Paul Morton
985.
Lytchett Matravers (nocturnal flight calls) Paul Morton
986.
Maari Annika Forsten
987.
Maarnsche Berg Aat Schaftenaar
988.
Maarnse Berg/Maarn-Zuid (nacht) Aat Schaftenaar
989.
Maasmond (Maasvlakte) Hugo van der Slot
990.
Maasvallei Noord (Houbenhof Geistingen) Emiel Opdenacker
991.
Maasvallei-Zuid Jan Gabriëls
992.
Maasvlakte II Hugo van der Slot
993.
Machrihanish Seabird Observatory Eddie Maguire
994.
Mahsom - מחסום Jonathan Meyrav
995.
Maidens (Ayrshire, Scotland) Angus Hogg
996.
Maison de Clémenceau, Saint Vincent sur Jard (Vendée, 85) Maxime Pirio
997.
Maizeret Geoffrey Raison
998.
Mäkiluoto Annika Forsten
999.
Makkumer Zuidwaard Tryntsje Albada
1000.
Maldegemveld Kurt De Kesel
1001.
Malente, Godenbergredder Ingo Fahne
1002.
Mallorca - Formentor Daniel Hinckley (G.O.R.A.)
1003.
Mangurstadh, Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
1004.
Mantingerveld Erwin Hooge
1005.
Marais audomarois, Saint-Omer (62) Fabien Toulotte
1006.
Marais de Péronne-en-Mélantois, Nord (59) Quentin Dupriez
1007.
Marais de Saint-Julien-du-Sault François Bouzendorf
1008.
Marais de Wissant Arnaud GOVAERE
1009.
Marais d'Harchies Alain Malengreau
1010.
Marais du Vigueirat, Pisci Sud (13) Charles Tessier
1011.
Marchin (Ronheuville) Robert Polet
1012.
Margarethapolder (Terneuzen) Bert van Broekhoven
1013.
Mariapeel Hans-Peter Uebelgünn
1014.
Marieulle en Moselle (57) Matthieu Huyot
1015.
Marilles Hervé Paques
1016.
Marine Drive, Scarborough (N Yorks, England) Nick Addey
1017.
Markelo, grote en kleine Bree Henri Bouwmeester
1018.
Marquenterre (Baie de Somme) Adrien Leprêtre
1019.
Marriage's Hill (Wiltshire) Nick Adams
1020.
Marshside, Southport (Lancs, England) John K Bannon
1021.
Maubray, Vezonchaux Jacques-André Leclercq
1022.
Mazée - Tienne de Najauge Alain Paquet
1023.
Mechels Broek Regis Nossent
1024.
Mechels Broek (ringen) Jan Rottiers
1025.
Mechelse Heide Tine Pattyn
1026.
Meerlebroek, Reuver Willem Vergoossen
1027.
Meerveltvennen (bij Nederweert, Limburg) Frank Meeuwissen
1028.
Mehikoorma Triin Kaasiku
1029.
Meijendel (Wassenaar) Adri Remeeus
1030.
Meikle Obney, Perthshire (Scotland) Clive McKay
1031.
Meinweg, Venhof-Melicker Patrick Lemmens
1032.
Meinweg, Wolfsplateau Patrick Lemmens
1033.
Meise Eversem Maurice Segers
1034.
Meldert - Overhem Freek Verdonckt
1035.
Melilla (Esp) Diego Jerez
1036.
Mentrida José Antonio Fimia
1037.
Mepal (Cambs, England) Rob Partridge
1038.
Meppershall, Bedfordshire (nocturnal flight calls) Jim Porter
1039.
Merelake (Cheshire, England) Mick Ball
1040.
Merryton Low, Leek (Staffs, England) Nick Pomiankowski
1041.
Mickleden, Langsett (S Yorks, England) Clive McKay
1042.
Middelkerke Zeetrek Miguel Demeulemeester
1043.
Miel Ottenpad Mol-Postel Eddy Vaes
1044.
Mijnterril Heusden Zolder Jan Kenens
1045.
Mijnterril Waterschei Jelle Van den Berghe
1046.
Milford Common, Selby (N Yorks, England) Paul Doherty
1047.
Millersville University Hawk Watch (PA) Aaron Haines
1048.
Millingerwaard Vincent Sanders
1049.
Milliomont, Hubermont Yannic Giot
1050.
Mill Wood, Grays (Essex, England) David Darrell-Lambert
1051.
Mill Wood, Grays - nocturnal flight calls (Essex, England) David Darrell-Lambert
1052.
Minigaff (D&G, Scotland) Gavin Chambers
1053.
Mirador de las águilas Blas López
1054.
Miramont d'Astarac, Gers (32) Daniel BACQUE
1055.
Missour (nocturnal flight calls) Geoffrey Monchaux
1056.
Modiin hills Rafi Paz
1057.
Moerbeekstraat Eernegem Sam Dewanckele
1058.
Moircy Benjamin Christophe
1059.
Molenaarelst Olivier Dochy
1060.
Molendijk, Castricum Rob van Bemmelen
1061.
Molsbroek-Hamputten Joris Everaert
1062.
Monflanquin (Lot-et-Garonne 47) David Lambottin
1063.
Monifeith/Barry Buddon (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
1064.
Montclair - Hawkwatch David A. La Puma
1065.
Montmaur, Montpellier (nuit) Stanislas Wroza
1066.
Mont (Poulseur) Christophe Zaprudnik
1067.
Montreuil ville (Paris) Pierre Rousset
1068.
Montzen Jean Paul Rapaille
1069.
Mooder Maas (Blitterswijck) Bjorn Alards
1070.
Mookerheide Jeroen Veeken
1071.
Mookerheide (nacht) Jeroen Veeken
1072.
Moore Nature Reserve, (Warrington, England) Alan Hitchmough
1073.
Moorhauser Polder, Oldenburg Gundolf Reichert
1074.
Morgan's Hill, Calne (Wiltshire, England) Nick Adams
1075.
Morhet Benoît Molitor
1076.
Mørkvedodden (Bodø, Nordland) Christian Stolz
1077.
Mortagnebos, Sint-Denijs Yves De Bosscher
1078.
Mortel, Mook (nacht) Jeroen Veeken
1079.
Mortsel-Zigeuner Stijn Baeten
1080.
Mostmolen Zomergem Peter Wijnsouw
1081.
Mountcastle, Letham (Fife, Scotland) Norman Elkins
1082.
Mountsorrel (Leics, England) John Hague
1083.
Mouscron Christophe Gruwier
1084.
Mouscron (baguage) Christophe Gruwier
1085.
Mudhole, Moddergat Oscar Verhoeven
1086.
Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, Bodendeponie Kolkerhofweg Patrick Kretz
1087.
Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, Bollenberg Patrick Kretz
1088.
Mull of Galloway (D&G, Scotland) Clive McKay
1089.
Mull of Galloway RS (D&G, Scotland)
1090.
Mundesley (Norfolk, England) Mick Fiszer
1091.
Musselburgh (E Lothian, Scotland) Ian Andrews
1092.
Mynydd Llangynidr, Brecknock (Powys, Wales) Adrian Plant
1093.
Mynydd Mawr, Lleyn peninsula (Gwynedd, Wales) Andrew Clarke
1094.
Napton-on-the-Hill, Southam (nocturnal flight calls) Keith Yates
1095.
Natuurbrug Crailo (Bussum) Frank Derriks
1096.
Navas del Rey José Antonio Fimia
1097.
Na-watervogels-Ca Myrando Vandenbulcke
1098.
Needs Ore Point (Hants, England) Dave Unsworth
1099.
Neeltje Jans Mark Hoekstein
1100.
Neidingen Norbert Paquay
1101.
Nekkeveld te Nijkerk Robert Jan Jonkvorst
1102.
Nemunas - Uostadvario Svyturys Boris Belchev
1103.
Nereta Kaspars Funts
1104.
Nereta - vismig Kaspars Funts
1105.
Neufelder Koog Peter Schleef
1106.
Neupré Frédéric
1107.
Newbie/Seafield, Annan (D&G, Scotland) Colin Bushell
1108.
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea (Northumberland, England) Graeme Bowman
1109.
Newmains, Reston (Borders, Scotland) Clive McKay
1110.
Newton Point (Northumberland, England) Derek Forshaw
1111.
Nieuw Ehrenstein (Kerkrade) Nico Schaafstra
1112.
Nieuwe Keverdijkse Polder, Weesp Nittert van de Water
1113.
Nieuw-Haamstede (zeetrek) Maarten Sluiter
1114.
Nieuwpoort oosterstaketsel (zeetrek) Filip De Ruwe
1115.
Nieuw-Statenzijl Alwin van Lubeck
1116.
Nieuwvliet - Verdronken Zwarte Polder Axel Smets
1117.
Nieuw Wulven, Houten Bram Rijksen
1118.
Nijkerkerbrug Gideon Vreeman
1119.
Nijverdal-Centrum Johan Stuut
1120.
Nodebais Vincent Bulteau
1121.
Noetselerveld Johan Stuut
1122.
Noirmont Point (Jersey, UK) Michael Dryden
1123.
Nolse Duinen Kalmthoutse Heide Herman Jacobs
1124.
Noordelijk eiland, Wintam Kris De Keersmaecker
1125.
Noordhout (Utrecht) Nicolien Drost
1126.
Noordkaap Jacob Bosma
1127.
Noordpolder van Delfgauw Rinse van der Vliet
1128.
Noordwijk Jelle van Dijk
1129.
Nørre Snede Morten DD Hansen
1130.
North Berwick (E Lothian, Scotland) Clive McKay
1131.
North Cambridge (nocturnal flight calls) Jon Heath
1132.
Northfleet (Kent, England) David Darrell-Lambert
1133.
North Hill, Haddenham (Cambs, England) Dick Newell
1134.
Northowram, Halifax (W Yorks, England) Andrew Cockcroft
1135.
Northrepps nocturnal flight calls (Norfolk, England) Andy Benson
1136.
North Ronaldsay Bird Obs (Orkney, Scotland) Rael Butcher
1137.
Norwood Edge (N Yorks, England) Andy Jowett
1138.
Nosterfield, Ripon (N Yorks, England) Roger Parrish
1139.
Nothomb Stéphane Raison
1140.
Nouvelles Philippe Degossely
1141.
Obigies Mathieu André
1142.
Ochsenturm, Imsum (Niedersachsen) Jörn Wildberger
1143.
Ochtensche Buitenpolder PieterGeert Gelderblom
1144.
Oelemars (Losser) Ben Hulsebos en Sander Wansing
1145.
Oesterputbrug Pieter Dhaluin
1146.
Oetersloven Wellen Pierre Vandersmissen
1147.
Ogden, Queensbury (W Yorks, England) Brian Sumner
1148.
Ogmore by Sea (Glamorgan, Wales) Adrian Plant
1149.
Oldbury, Severnside (Gloucs, England) Francis Steuck
1150.
Oldenburger Graben, östl. Grube Ingo Fahne
1151.
Oldenburger Graben, westl. Grube Ingo Fahne
1152.
Old Town, Poole - Nocturnal Listening Station (Dorset, England) Paul Morton
1153.
Olhão Thijs Valkenburg
1154.
Olne René Gerardy
1155.
Ombligo Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1156.
Onstwedde Rik Wever
1157.
Ooijse Graaf Frank Majoor
1158.
Ooltgensplaat, Spui (nacht) Robbin van Dijk
1159.
Oostvaardersplassen Kees Breek
1160.
Opgespoten Terrein Oudenaarde Davy De Groote
1161.
Opkanne Riemst Remar Erens
1162.
Opstalvallei Bram Vogels
1163.
Oranjezon Marcel Klootwijk
1164.
Oranjezon, Vrouwenpolder Adri Joosse
1165.
Ortaffa (Pyrénées Orientales, 66) Benjamin Calmon
1166.
Ortelerveld Herman Bosman
1167.
Osnabrück Eversburg Irina Würtele
1168.
Osnabrück Hasepark Irina Würtele
1169.
Osten - Sietwende Hilger Lemke
1170.
Oterdum-monument (Termunten) Peter van Wijngaarden
1171.
Ottenby fågelstation Tim Jones
1172.
Ottershagen, Lattrop Robert Westerhof
1173.
Oude- en Nieuwe Gasthuis-terrein Almen (ONG) Gerard Boere
1174.
Oudemolen(Dr) Eelke Schoppers
1175.
Oude stort Landgraaf Nico Schaafstra
1176.
Oud Klooster Dendermonde Robbert Schepers
1177.
Oud Turnhout Jef Geudens
1178.
Ouessant François Bouzendorf
1179.
Ouistreham (Normandie) James Jean Baptiste
1180.
Out Head (Fife, Scotland) Clive McKay
1181.
Out Skerries (Shetland, Scotland) Nick Addey
1182.
Ovenden (W Yorks, England) Andrew Huyton
1183.
Oxenhope, Bradford (W Yorks, England) Dave Barker
1184.
Oxley Marshes RS (Suffolk, England) Brian Thompson
1185.
Oxmoor LNR (Runcorn, Halton, England) Jeff Clarke
1186.
Ozendyke (N Yorks, England) Paul Doherty
1187.
Painswick Beacon (Gloucs, England) Frank Steuck
1188.
Pakri neem, Paldiski Juha Saari
1189.
Palmones Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1190.
Pamel-Roosdaal Joost Mertens
1191.
Pampskatan Annika Forsten
1192.
Pannerdense Kop (Pannerden) Olaf Klaassen
1193.
Pape point Gaidis Grandans
1194.
Parc des Beaumonts (Ile de France) David Thorns
1195.
Park Berg & Bos, Apeldoorn Maarten Kaales
1196.
Parnassia, Kennemerduinen Hans Groot
1197.
Parnassturm, Plön Bernd Koop
1198.
Parque Entre Nubes-- Mirador de Juan Rey Jacob Drucker
1199.
Parque Metropolitano Simon Bolivar Jacob Drucker
1200.
Parque Natural Sierra Norte, Sevilla Rafa Benjumea
1201.
Patersberg Kluisbergen Paul Vandaele
1202.
Patersgronden/Groote heide Wim Deeben
1203.
Paterswoldse Meer Henk van Schuppen
1204.
Paul Clough, Bradford (W Yorks, England) Chris King
1205.
Peel Hall, Warrington (Cheshire, England) George Dunbar
1206.
Pelzerhaken, Kreis Ostholstein Bernd Koop
1207.
Pelzerhaken-Leuchtturm Bernd Koop
1208.
Peñiscola Quique Luque
1209.
Peñón del Cuervo - Málaga (Esp) Salvador García
1210.
Pen-y-lan, Newport (Gwent, S Wales) Adrian Plant
1211.
Perjatsi Annika Forsten
1212.
Pernier, Cérilly (03) Hugo Samain
1213.
Peterstone Gout (Gwent, Wales) Adrian Plant
1214.
Pettemer Zeewering Nomdo Dijkstra
1215.
Pewsey Downs (Wiltshire, England) John Last
1216.
Pfaffensee/Teufelsee, Echzell Cedric Kleinert
1217.
Phare du Créac'h (Ouessant) Aurélien AUDEVARD
1218.
Philipsdam Adri Clements
1219.
Piddle Valley, Dorset (nocturnal flight calls) Paul Morton
1220.
Pihlajamäki, Hki (yö) Juha Saari
1221.
Pijnacker-Zuid Peter Elfferich
1222.
Pilton, Rutland (Leics, England) Tim Caldicott
1223.
Pipps Ford, Suffolk (nocturnal flight calls) Phil Whittaker
1224.
Pitsford Resr (Northants, England) Jacob Spinks
1225.
Pittemberg Pittem Martin Debouver
1226.
Plaine de Chassart Jacques Bultot
1227.
Plaine de Lumsonry Alain Paquet
1228.
Plantage Willem III (Elst) Aart Vink
1229.
Plateau de Herve Jean Paul Rapaille
1230.
Plateau de la Chapelle aux Sabots Philippe Hermand
1231.
Plateau de la Foresterie, ZO Brussel Karel Samyn
1232.
Plateau Mollendaal Bierbeek Dirk von Werne
1233.
Plateau van Moorsel Axel Smets
1234.
Plate dessous les Monts Rudi Dujardin
1235.
Plenimir BSPB
1236.
Pointe de Chassiron Ile d'Oléron (Charente-Maritime, 17) Olivier Laluque
1237.
Pointe de Gatseau, Ile d'Oléron (Charente-Maritime, 17) Olivier Laluque
1238.
Pointe de Grave, Gironde (33) Jean-Paul URCUN
1239.
Pointe de Grave (nuit) Niels Goulem
1240.
Pointe de Landunvez (Finistère, 29) Théry Sanquer Joël
1241.
Pointe de Penmarc'h (Bretagne) Laurent Thébault
1242.
Pointe de Pern (Ouessant) Aurélien AUDEVARD
1243.
Pointe de Porz Doun (Ouessant) Aurélien AUDEVARD
1244.
Pointe du Cap-Ferret (33) Matthias Grandpierre
1245.
Pointe du Hoc (Normandie) Gilbert Vimard
1246.
Pointe du Hourdel (Baie de Somme) Adrien Leprêtre
1247.
Point Pinos Seawatch Karl Bardon
1248.
Polder de Purmer Maarten Hotting
1249.
Polder Krûsbrekken Johannes Fokkens
1250.
Pompstation Meerbeek, Kortenberg Axel Smets
1251.
Pontaury, le Marbin Philippe GILSON
1252.
Pont de Gau, Saintes Maries de la Mer (13) Benjamin Vollot
1253.
Pontstraat Ruiselede Thomas Vermeire
1254.
Pool of Peace, Wijtschate Olivier Dochy
1255.
Põõsaspea Annika Forsten
1256.
Porkala Söderskär Annika Forsten
1257.
Porkkalan luotsiasema Annika Forsten
1258.
Port Barbe, La Chapelle-sur-Erdre (Loire-Atlantique, 44) Abel Prampart
1259.
Port d'Antifer (Normandie) Guy Béteille
1260.
Porthgwarra (Cornwall, England) Russell Wynn
1261.
Portland vismig (Dorset, England) Sean Foote
1262.
Portmahomack (Highland, Scotland) Dave Tanner
1263.
Portocolom Mabel Gutierrez
1264.
Porto Moniz - Madeira (Por) Michel de Lange
1265.
Portskewett, Gwent (S Wales) Matt Hobbs
1266.
Poynton Pool (Cheshire,England) Tony Broome
1267.
Poznan (nocturnal flight calls) Pawel Szymanski
1268.
Premery garden Gerard Boere
1269.
Presqu'île Renote, Trégastel (22) Sébastien Nédellec
1270.
Preux-au-Bois (59) Quentin Dupriez
1271.
Preux-au-Bois - nuit (59) Quentin Dupriez
1272.
Prinsenpark, Retie Tom Vandevenne
1273.
Prouvy-Rawé Rudi Dujardin
1274.
Provinciaal Domein Broek De Naeyer -
1275.
Puerto de Bolonia Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1276.
Puerto del Cabrito Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1277.
Puerto de Portalet SEO-Aragon
1278.
Puerto de Somport SEO-Aragon
1279.
Pugneys CP, Wakefield (W Yorks, England) Jonathan Holliday
1280.
Puise sadam, Matsalu Cees Witkamp
1281.
Pulborough (nocturnal flight calls) (Sussex, England) Matt Phelps
1282.
Punta Camarinal/Cabo de gracia Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1283.
Punta Carnero (Esp) Paco Montoya
1284.
Punta de Calaburras (Esp) Blas Lopez
1285.
Punta de la Vaca (Esp) Jorge Valella
1286.
Punta de Teno - Tenerife Guus van Duin
1287.
Punta Pateiro (Esp) Cosme Damian Romai
1288.
Punt van Reide Peter van Wijngaarden
1289.
Purnode Bruno Denoiseux
1290.
Purton (Gloucs, England) Frank Steuk
1291.
Puttgarden (Fehmarn) Micha A. Neumann
1292.
Püttsee/Fehmarn Bernd Koop
1293.
Put van Cloedt Johan Debuck
1294.
Pylkwier, Leeuwarden Merel Zweemer
1295.
Quai de Pointe-au-Père, Rimouski (QC) Mikaël Jaffré
1296.
Queensbury Triangle (W Yorks, England) David Barker
1297.
Quend-Plage Thibaud Daumal
1298.
Raalte (Ring-MUS) Henri Bouwmeester
1299.
Rainham (Essex, England) David Darrell-Lambert
1300.
Ramecroix, Heusy (Verviers) André Baron
1301.
Ramsley Moor (Derbs, England) Clive McKay
1302.
Ransart Jacques Bultot
1303.
Rasterhoffpark Sneek Johannes Fokkens
1304.
Ravenscar (N Yorks, England) Nick Addey
1305.
Ravnets (Bourgas) BSPB
1306.
Rawmarsh, Rotherham (S Yorks, England) Mark Langston
1307.
RC St Marcel, Mauguio (34) Benjamin Vollot
1308.
Red Hill, Eakring (Notts, England) Trevor Pendleton
1309.
Redichemse waard (Culemborg) Louis van Oort
1310.
Redmires Resr, Sheffield (S Yorks, England) Richard Hill
1311.
Redoute de Lindus, Pyrénées-Atlantiques (64) Jean-Paul URCUN
1312.
Red Rocks (Cheshire, England) Jane Turner
1313.
Regné Grégory Bia
1314.
Reigersbroek, Montfort Don Metsemakers
1315.
Reighton Sands (N Yorks, England) Mark Pearson (nazemark@yahoo.com )
1316.
Reserva Natural de Zaframagón Fernando Gavilan
1317.
Réserve de Saclay Emmanuel Janot
1318.
Réserve de st Quentin en Yvelines Emmanuel Janot
1319.
Réserve du Gros Banc (14) James Jean-Baptiste
1320.
Réserve Naturelle de Chérine, St-Michel-en-Brenne (36) Etienne Debenest
1321.
Reserve Naturelle de la Baie de Somme Adrien LEPRETRE
1322.
Réserve naturelle de l’étang de Biguglia, Corse Antoine Leoncini
1323.
Réserve Naturelle de Saint-Mesmin (45, Loiret) Lionel Frederic
1324.
Réserve Ornithologique de Bas-Rebourseaux, Yonne François Bouzendorf
1325.
Reulsberg (Horst) Bjorn Alards
1326.
Reva, Rombalds Moor (Bradford, England) Shaun Radcliffe
1327.
Rheden Jan Schoppers
1328.
Richmond Park, London (England, UK) Jan Wilczur
1329.
Rickelsbüller Koog/Margarethekog Ingo Fahne
1330.
Ridge Hill, Shenley (Herts, England) Jim Terry
1331.
Rijmenam (ringen) Jan Rottiers
1332.
Rijnsweerd-Zuid (nacht) Hein Prinsen
1333.
Rijswijk (ZH) Mark Zevenbergen
1334.
Ringpost Ter Tommen Hoeselt Jean Houbrechts
1335.
Ringstation Bernissem Sint-Truiden Dirk Ottenburghs
1336.
Ringstation 'Hoogstraat' Bierbeek Johan Vanautgaerden
1337.
Ringstation 'Kerselaarlaan' Lovenjoel Johan Vanautgaerden
1338.
Ringstation "Molenbeekvallei" Korbeek-Lo Johan Vanautgaerden
1339.
Ringstation 'Strooiselhoeve' Begijnendijk Johan Vanautgaerden
1340.
Ringstation Zwevegem Christoph Wintein
1341.
Río Jarama/Barajas Sergio Sanz González
1342.
Ristisaari Annika Forsten
1343.
Ristna Annika Forsten
1344.
Riuttasaari (Mallasselkä) Olli Haukkovaara
1345.
Rizoikouter, Maarkedal Paul Vandenbulcke
1346.
RN Estagnol, Villeneuve les Maguelonnes (34) Benjamin Vollot
1347.
RNN de l'étang de la Mazière Villeton (47) Pierre Fichaux
1348.
RNOP Ploegsteert Martin Windels
1349.
RNR de la Tour du Valat Thomas Blanchon
1350.
Roc de Conilhac - Gruissan Tristan Guillosson
1351.
Roche de Vic, Commune d'Albussac, Corrèze (19) Dominique Testaert
1352.
Rochefort (nocturnal flight calls) Louis Sallé
1353.
Rockmarshall (Co. Louth, Ireland) Tom Cooney
1354.
Rodley NR, Leeds (W Yorks, England) John Cooper
1355.
Rod Moor, Sheffield (S Yorks, England) Andy Deighton
1356.
Rodwell, Weymouth (nocturnal flight calls) Joe Stockwell
1357.
Roerdompstraat Olen Tom Slegers
1358.
Roezeberg (tussen Vasse en Ootmarsum) Robert Westerhof
1359.
Rohel, Tjeukemeer Jan de Jong
1360.
Roly, La Tuwaire Michel Ittelet
1361.
Roly, Les Onoyes Michel Ittelet
1362.
Rombalds Moor, Addingham (N Yorks, England) Dave Barker
1363.
Romsey, Greenhill (Hants, England) Peter Jones
1364.
Roscoff (Bretagne) Laurent Thébault
1365.
Rosemarkie (Highland, Scotland) Chris Smout
1366.
Rosenvold Morten DD Hansen
1367.
Rossall Point (Lancs, England) Seumus Eaves
1368.
Rossall School (Lancs, England) Seumus Eaves
1369.
Rottumeroog Nico de Vries
1370.
Rottumerplaat gerrit gerritsen
1371.
Roundhay Park, Leeds (W Yorks, England) Matthew Hobbs
1372.
Rouvreux Véronique Demeuse
1373.
Rowsham (Bucks, England) Mike Wallen
1374.
Royal Birkdale GC, Southport (Lancs, England) John Bannon
1375.
Royd Moor Hill, Penistone (S Yorks, England) Jeff Lunn
1376.
Rubha Ardvule, S Uist (O Hebs, Scotland) John Kemp
1377.
Ruddon's Point (Fife, Scotland) Chris Smout
1378.
Rudry, Caerphilly (nocturnal flight calls) Trevor Fletcher
1379.
Ruidhorn Alwin van Lubeck
1380.
Ruimel (bij Sint-Michielsgestel) Jaap van der Linden
1381.
Rutland Water (Leics, England) Tim Caldicott
1382.
Ruurlo, Kaapdijk Ad Postma
1383.
RWZI Teralfene Wim D'Haseleer
1384.
Ryvissche, Zwijnaarde Rien De Keyser
1385.
Saghalvasho (nocturnal flight calls) Bjorn Alards
1386.
Saghalvasho - ringing Christian Brinkman
1387.
Sagres (Martinhal) (nocturnal flight calls) Magnus Robb
1388.
Saint-Amand-les-Eaux (59) Cédric Beaudoin
1389.
Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg - nuit (01) Pierre Crouzier
1390.
Saint-Firmin-les-Crotoy (Somme, 80) Alexander Hiley
1391.
Saint Georges sur Meuse Loly Pierre
1392.
Saint-Maurice-le-Vieil, Yonne (nuit) François Bouzendorf
1393.
Saint Pierre la Mer (Fleury) Yves Borremans
1394.
Saint-Rambert-d'Albon - nord Drôme (nuit) Vincent Palomares
1395.
Salcombe Hill, Sidmouth (Devon, England) Daniel Hennessy
1396.
Salisbury (nocturnal flight calls) Simon Gillings
1397.
Salpetermosebakken, Sjælland Mathias Bjerregård
1398.
Saltburn (Cleveland, England) Damian Money
1399.
Saltfjärden Annika Forsten
1400.
Sanaig, Islay (Inner Hebrides, Scotland) Clie McKay
1401.
Sandwich Bay Bird Observatory, Kent (nocturnal flight calls) Martin Sutherland
1402.
Sandwich Bay Bird Obs (Kent, England) Ian Hodgson
1403.
Sandyforth, Wigan (Gr Manchester, England) Rob Thorpe
1404.
Sandy Point, Hayling Island (Hants, England) Andy Johnson
1405.
Sangatte Plage Mickael Dehaye
1406.
Santahamina Annika Forsten
1407.
Santa Luzia Gerrit Gerritsen
1408.
Sarata (Porumbacu de Jos, Sibiu) Jan van Diermen
1409.
Sarimazi - Almon Orchard Steffen Oppel
1410.
Sarimazi - Selimiye, Antenna Steffen Oppel
1411.
Sarimazi - Watertank Steffen Oppel
1412.
Sart-Saint-Laurent Quentin Goffette
1413.
Sart-Tilman Arnaud Beckers
1414.
Sas Zomergem Peter Wijnsouw
1415.
Saul Warth, Frampton on Severn (Gloucs, England) Francis Steuck
1416.
Sautour Jacques Bultot
1417.
Savigny-sur-Orge, Essonne (nuit) Julien Rochefort
1418.
Sberchamps Benjamin Christophe
1419.
Scar House Res (N Yorks, England) Andy Hanby
1420.
Schapeweimolen, Rijswijk (ZH) Mark Zevenbergen
1421.
Schardam - Monument Jord Ingenbleek
1422.
Scheldebroeken Berlare Mathias Engelbeen
1423.
Scheveningen Rinse van der Vliet
1424.
Schiermonnikoog - Paal 10 Rob van Bemmelen
1425.
Schildwolde (tuinvangsten) Rinus Dillerop
1426.
Schiphol Airport Roy Slaterus
1427.
Schleswig (Innere Schlei) Oliver Piepgras
1428.
Schönerlinde, Berlin Christoph Bock
1429.
Schor Ouden Doel Wout De Rouck
1430.
Schor van Sint Annaland Adri Clements
1431.
Schoutenwaard (Wageningen) Frank Jongbloed
1432.
Schravenwildertpad, Waddinxveen Mark van Leeuwen
1433.
Schulensbroek Koen Leysen
1434.
Scolt Head Island (Norfolk, England) Neil Lawton
1435.
Scoughall seawatch (E Lothian, Scotland) Colin Davison
1436.
Scoughall vismig (E Lothian, Scotland) Colin Davison
1437.
Sde Boker Darren Burns
1438.
Seacliff (E Lothian, Scotland) Stephen Welch
1439.
Seafield Tower (Fife, Scotland) Alistair Shuttleworth
1440.
Seaton Sluice (Northumberland, England) Maurice Hepple
1441.
See hanne Mirnserklif Aart Vink
1442.
Segola - סגולה Jonathan Meyrav
1443.
Sehlendorfer Binnensee, Kreis Plön Bernd Koop
1444.
Sellack Ridge (Herefordshire, England) Daniel Webb
1445.
Selsley Common (Gloucs, England) Frank Steuck
1446.
Sessenhausen (Westerwald) Alexander Diel
1447.
Severnside (Gloucs, England) Matthew Hobbs
1448.
Sheffield (general area) Richard Hill
1449.
Sheriffmuir RS (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
1450.
Sheriffmuir (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
1451.
Sheringham Bird Observatory (Norfolk, England) Kevin Shepherd
1452.
Sheringham BO (miscellaneous) (Norfolk, England)
1453.
Sheringham - seawatch (Norfolk, England) Kevin Shepherd
1454.
Shibden Valley, Halifax (W Yorks, England) Pete Smith
1455.
Shore Road/Hunting Hill, Carnforth (Lancs, England) Bryan Yorke
1456.
Siberië (Haaksbergerveen) Wim Bakker
1457.
Sidestrand (Norfolk, England) Andy Benson
1458.
Siikalahti Annika Forsten
1459.
Sijbrandaburen Johannes Fokkens
1460.
Sinah Common, Hayling Island (Hants, England) Graham Stephenson
1461.
Sint-Anna Kortrijk Randhal Lauwers
1462.
Sint-Denijs Eddy Scheinpflug
1463.
Sint-Eloois Vijve, Gaverbeekse Meersen Peter Depodt
1464.
Sint Maarten, NH (Ring-MUS) Maurice Knijnsberg
1465.
Sint-Michielsgestel Jaap van der Linden
1466.
Site ornithologique des Cinq Tailles Christophe Hildebrand
1467.
Sitio das Fontes Thijs Valkenburg
1468.
Skagen Henrik Böhmer
1469.
Slettnes Ludovic Scalabre
1470.
Slikken van de Heen Adri Clements
1471.
Smestow Valley (West Midlands, England) Kevin Clements
1472.
Smiddy Shaw Res, Consett (Durham, England) Tom Charman
1473.
Snippenweide Eine Alexander Devos
1474.
Söderskär Annika Forsten
1475.
Soesterkwartier, Amersfoort (nacht) Johan Jordaans
1476.
Soignies N/E Jean-François Fourez
1477.
Soignies, spodio François Doyen
1478.
Solre sur Sambre Paul Michaux
1479.
Sønderborg Kjeld Jensen
1480.
Sønderstrand Kjeld Jensen
1481.
Sonnisheide Houthalen Johan Lemmens
1482.
Sorel Point (Jersey, UK) Michael Dryden
1483.
Sorve Lighthouse ohaukkovaara@gmail.com, late@mac.com
1484.
Sosnovy Bor Denis Kitel
1485.
Soukan Kasavuori Touko Torppa
1486.
Soumagne Jacques Parmentier
1487.
South Cumbria area (Cumbria, England) Andrew Cockroft
1488.
Southdown Ridge, Lodmoor (Dorset, England) Ian Stanley
1489.
Southerness Point (D&G, Scotland) Colin Bushell
1490.
South Foreland, Kent (England) Ian Hodgson
1491.
South Haven, Studland (Dorset, England) Steve Smith
1492.
South Shields Leas (Tyne & Wear, England) Ross Ahmed
1493.
Southwold (Suffolk, England) Jonny Rankin
1494.
Sovet Sébastien Hauptmann
1495.
Spaarbekken Kluizen Luc Bekaert
1496.
Speeton (N Yorks, England) Keith Clarkson
1497.
Speichersee Geeste Klaus-Dieter Moormann
1498.
Speltenvelden Schelle Kris De Keersmaecker
1499.
Splash Point, Seaford (E Sussex, England) Dick Gilmore
1500.
SPOL mangeoire Cléry-Saint-André (45, Loiret) Lionel Frederic
1501.
SPOL Mangeoire, Juvaincourt (88, Vosges) Philippe AUBRY
1502.
SPOL Mangeoire, Pont-sur-Madon Philippe Aubry
1503.
Spol mangoire, dommary-baroncourt (55) Matthieu Guyot
1504.
Springertduin, Ouddorp George Tanis
1505.
Spurn Bird Observatory (E Yorks, England) Clive McKay
1506.
Spurn Bird Observatory, E Yorks (nocturnal flight calls) Tim Jones
1507.
Spurn Bird Obs RS (E Yorks, England) Clive McKay
1508.
Srebarna Bart De Keersmaecker
1509.
St Abb's Head (Borders, Scotland) Clive McKay
1510.
Stag Rocks, Bamburgh (Northumberland, England) Derek Forshaw
1511.
Stainburn Moor, Harrogate (N Yorks, England) John Blacker
1512.
Staithes (Cleveland, England) Matt Hobbs
1513.
St Aldhelm's Head (Dorset, England) Stephen Morrison
1514.
St. Andrä, St. Martins Lodge (Burgenland) Leander Khil
1515.
Start Point (Devon, England) Perry Sanders
1516.
Station de baguage Acropole Donges Est (44) Nicolas Hillier
1517.
Station de baguage du Fort-Vert EDEN 62
1518.
Station de baguage du Fort-Vert, Trappe Helgoland EDEN 62
1519.
Station de baguage du marais de Moïsan Stephan TILLO
1520.
Station de Canet en Roussillon (Pyrénées Orientales, 66) Benjamin Calmon
1521.
Station de Coin-du-Banc, Percé (QC) Mikael Jaffre
1522.
Station de la FETE, Saint-Joseph-de-Lepage (QC) Nicolas Bernier
1523.
Station du Rocher-Blanc, Rimouski (QC) Mikael Jaffre
1524.
St-Aubin-sur-Mer (Normandie) François Leclerc
1525.
St Catherines Point, Isle of Wight (England) Jonathan Sparshott
1526.
St Combs (Aberdeenshire, Scotland) Dominic Funnell
1527.
Steps Hill/Ivinghoe Beacon (Bucks, England) Mike Wallen
1528.
Stichting Calidris, Schiermonnikoog Koos van Ee
1529.
Stippelberg Jan van de Leur
1530.
St Mary's Island (Northumbria, England) Jack Bucknall
1531.
Stobshiel (E Lothian, Scotland) Stephen Welch
1532.
Stoke Newington Resrs (London, England) Mark Pearson
1533.
Stombaershoek Koningshooikt Jo Gysbrechts
1534.
Stonar, Kent (nocturnal flight calls) Martin Sutherland
1535.
St. Peter-Böhl Peter Schleef
1536.
Strabrechtse Heide Roel van den Heuvel
1537.
Strand Rosenfelde, Schleswig-Holstein Bernd Koop
1538.
Strandsee Schmoel Jürgen Forster
1539.
Strathallan, Dunblane area (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
1540.
Stretto di Messina Michele Panuccio
1541.
Stretto di Messina - Monte San Leo Michele Panuccio
1542.
Stretto di Messina - Serro Michele Panuccio
1543.
Stretto di Messina - Solano Michele Panuccio
1544.
Strines, Sheffield (S Yorks, England) Andy Deighton
1545.
Stronachlachar, L Katrine (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
1546.
Stuwcomplex Driel Hans Schouwenburg
1547.
Sucrerie, Boiry-Sainte-Rictude (Pas-de-Calais, 62) Bruno Tailliez
1548.
Suez Rob van Westrienen
1549.
Suhodol BSPB
1550.
Sumarreheide Bareld Storm
1551.
Sunds Annika Forsten
1552.
Sunk Island (E Yorks, England) John Ward
1553.
Sürgavere Aarne Ots
1554.
Sutton Gault (Cambs, England) Rob Partridge
1555.
Sveti Nikola (Kavarna) BSPB
1556.
Swales Moor, Halifax (W Yorks, England) David Sutcliffe
1557.
Swanscombe Marsh (Kent, England) Andrew Self
1558.
Swillington Ings (W Yorks, England) Paul Doherty
1559.
Swinefleet (E Yorks, England) Mike Pilsworth
1560.
Sydvestpynten, Amager Terry Townshend
1561.
Sylt, Radarplattform Puan Klent Ingo Fahne
1562.
Szemlőhegy, József-hegyi kilátó (Budapest) Zoltán Turny
1563.
Tääksi Jaanus Aua
1564.
Tafelbergheide (Huizen) Ruud van Beusekom
1565.
Tarbat Ness (Highland, Scotland) Dave Tanner
1566.
Tarifa (Esp) David Cuenca
1567.
Tarifa Ornitology Station Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1568.
Tarifa - vismig -
1569.
Tarnai-pihenő (Nagy-Kopasz) Zoltán Turny
1570.
Tarnos- nuit (40) Frédéric Cazaban
1571.
Teme Valley (NW Worcs, England) Joe Sparey
1572.
Temse De Zaat Gerry Heyrman
1573.
Ternate, Varese (nocturnal flight calls) Luca Giussani
1574.
Terril de Pinchonvalles, Avion Vincent Cohez
1575.
Terril de Sabatier, Raismes (59) Sébastien Ottevaere
1576.
Terril d'Estevelles (62) Salvatore Laplaca
1577.
Terril d'Haillicourt (62) Savina Bracquart
1578.
Terril du 11-19, Loos en Gohelle, Pas-de-Calais Philippe Cannesson
1579.
Terril du Bois du Cazier (Marcinelle) Alain Paquet
1580.
Terril du Pinchonvalles, Avion (62) Jean-Marc Venel
1581.
Terschelling, Paal 18 Arie Ouwerkerk
1582.
Terschelling, West aan Zee (paal 8) Gerard Troost
1583.
Texel, Hoornderslag-Paal 9 (zeetrek) Kees Camphuysen
1584.
Texel, Oost Ruud van Beusekom
1585.
't Groot Kerkegoed Beernem Thijs Tanghe
1586.
The Binn, Burntisland (Fife) Alistair Shuttleworth
1587.
The Heights, Dingwall (Highland, Scotland) Simon Cohen
1588.
't Hellegat Marcel Capello
1589.
The Pinnacle, Sandy (Beds, England) Blain, Stephen
1590.
Thetford RS (Norfolk, England) Jeff Kew
1591.
Thirimont Jean-Marc Laurent
1592.
Thorncombe Street, Godalming (Surrey, England) Edward Stubbs
1593.
Thorncombe Street, nocturnal flight calls (Surrey, England) Edward Stubbs
1594.
Thorncombe Street RS (Surrey, England) Edward Stubbs
1595.
Thorpeness (Suffolk, England) Dave Thurlow
1596.
Thruscross Resr (N Yorks, England) Andy Hanby
1597.
Thrushgill, Forest of Bowland (Lancs, England) Jean Roberts
1598.
Thurlestone Bay (Devon, England) Clive McKay
1599.
Tielt Myrando Vandenbulcke
1600.
Tilburg - Campenhoef (Ring-MUS) John Snoeren
1601.
Tilleul de Ronvaux Nicolas Pierrard
1602.
Tindale Tarn (Tyne Gap, England) Stephen Westerberg
1603.
Tinner Dose Klaus-Dieter Moormann
1604.
Tiree (general) (Inner Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
1605.
Tiscornia Waterbird Count (MI) Tim Baerwald
1606.
Titchwell (Norfolk, England) Nick Pomiankowski
1607.
Tiumpan Head, Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
1608.
Toit de l'IRSNB-KBIN Quentin Goffette
1609.
Tontoft Nakke Dennis Langholz
1610.
Tophill Low Resr (E Yorks, England) Martin Hodges
1611.
Tophill Low RS (E Yorks, England) Will Scott
1612.
Torgny Velosnes Sophie Farinelle
1613.
Totternhoe Knolls, Dunstable (Beds, England) Mark Telfer
1614.
Tourpes David Soris
1615.
Tredrez-Locquémeau, Brittany (nocturnal flight calls) Corentin Morvan
1616.
Treekerpunt (Utrecht) Nicolien Drost
1617.
't Rhodesgoed (Izegem-Kachtem) Domien Devos
1618.
Trigpoint Hill, Timsbury (Hants, England) David Thelwell
1619.
Trischen Björn Marten Philipps
1620.
Troon (Ayrshire, Scotland) Dave Grant
1621.
‘t Strand Pingjum Henk van de Wetering
1622.
Tulcea north Liviu Parau
1623.
Tullyfergus, Blairgowrie (Perthshire, Scotland) Clive McKay
1624.
Turnberry Point (Ayrshire, Scotland) Angus Hogg
1625.
Turnhouts Vennengebied Marc Smets
1626.
Tweseldown (Hampshire, England) Graham Stephenson
1627.
Tychy, Silesia (nocturnal flight calls) Ireneusz Oleksik
1628.
Tyninghame (E Lothian, Scotland) Ian Andrews
1629.
Uitkijkheuvel Bargerveen Erik Bloeming
1630.
Uitkijkplatform Krakeelduinen Thomas Vermeire
1631.
Uitkijktoren De Klot - Maatjes/Wezelse Heide Peter Symens
1632.
Uitkijktoren Elst Brakel Bart Heirweg
1633.
Uitkijktoren Kruishoutem Geert Colembie
1634.
Ulrome (E Yorks, England) James Spencer
1635.
Upper Loads (Chesterfield, Derbs) Simon Roddis
1636.
Upper Tweeddale (Borders, Scotland) Clive McKay
1637.
Urrugne - Oiseaux Cols Libres Charly Robinet
1638.
Usan (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
1639.
Úvaly Jan Grünwald
1640.
Valleikanaal (Woudenberg) Sven Valkenburg
1641.
Vallen - Östra Lake, Örebro Magnus Friberg
1642.
Vane Hill, Loch Leven (Fife, Scotland) Scott Paterson
1643.
Varengeville-sur-Mer (Normandie) Robert Hiller
1644.
Vecht bij Dalfsen Erwin Goutbeek
1645.
Veersegatdam Gerard Troost
1646.
Veewei Eksel Herman Poorters
1647.
Velaines (Meuse) Arnaud Sponga
1648.
Veluwezoom Guus Jenniskens
1649.
Ventės Ragas Ornithological Station Vytautas Jusys
1650.
Verhonkulma (Vanajanselkä) Olli Haukkovaara
1651.
Versunken Bokelt, Rhede Ingo Bösing
1652.
Verviers Vincent Fransolet
1653.
Vesitorni (Jyräänmäki) Olli Haukkovaara
1654.
Vetren (Bourgas) BSPB
1655.
Viaduct Meierijbaan, Tilburg Ad Kolen
1656.
Viersels Gebroekt Robin Vermylen
1657.
Viidennumero (Rauttunselkä) Olli Haukkovaara
1658.
Vijfhoek Diemen Guus van Duin
1659.
Vijfhoek Diemen (zomeravonden) Guus van Duin
1660.
Vijver Klein Boom, Putte Jo Gysbrechts
1661.
Vila do Conde Hugo Lousa
1662.
Villeneuve d'Ascq (nuit) (Nord, 59) Adrien MAUSS
1663.
Vinkemolen Zwalm Björn Deduytsche
1664.
Vinkenbaan TWM-gronden (Tilburg) Geert van Ostaden
1665.
Virelles roselière Michel Ittelet
1666.
Virta-torni (Ahtialanjärvi) Olli Haukkovaara
1667.
Virtsu Lighthouse Gerard Troost
1668.
Vistula Spit Stowarzyszenie Obserwatorów Ptaków Wędrownych Drapolicz
1669.
Vistula Spit - ringing Stowarzyszenie Obserwatorów Ptaków Wędrownych Drapolicz
1670.
Vlagheide, Schijndel Wouter Thijs
1671.
Vlakte Grobbendonk Robin Vermylen
1672.
Vliegveld Oostmalle Paul De Cnodder
1673.
Vliegveld Twente Timo Roeke
1674.
Vlieland - Noordzeekust Dam 30 Hans Schekkerman
1675.
Vlieland - Pad van Zes Peter de Boer
1676.
Vlieland - Strandhotel Gerard Troost
1677.
Vodelée Philippe GILSON
1678.
Vogelhut Saeftinghe Bert van Broekhoven
1679.
Vogelringgroep Bergumermeer (Friesland) Jauko Dijkstra
1680.
Vogelringgroep De Grauwe Gans (Oostvaardersdijk, Almere) Ton Eggenhuizen
1681.
Vogelringstation "De Kooi" Judith Schmidt
1682.
Volkerak - Dintelmond Adri Clements
1683.
Voorhaven Brussel Maurice Segers
1684.
Vorselaar (ringen) Ignace Ledegen
1685.
Vorte Bossen Ruiselede Thomas Vermeire
1686.
Vosecká bouda, Krkonoše Ladislav Jasso
1687.
Vreeswijk, Nieuwegein Wilco Stoopendaal
1688.
V.R.G. Burgumermar (Eastermar) G. de Vries
1689.
Vrouwenbos (Spaubeek) - LWVT Ran Schols
1690.
VRS Acanthis (Houthulst) Miguel Demeulemeester
1691.
VRS Anderstad Kristof Van Asten
1692.
VRS AW-duinen Marcel Schalkwijk
1693.
VRS Battelaer Patrick Van Herp
1694.
VRS Castricum Henk Levering
1695.
VRS Charito Thijs Valkenburg
1696.
VRS Chorokhi delta Wim D'Haseleer
1697.
VRS Conings, Overdinkel Leo Hassing
1698.
VRS De Glinte (Ketelbrug) Mervyn Roos
1699.
VRS De Haar Tijs van den Berg
1700.
VRS De Haar - CES locatie Tijs van den Berg
1701.
VRS De Haar - Haarzuilens (Tuinvangsten) Tim Kreetz
1702.
VRS De Haar - Vleuten, De Hoven (Ring-MUS) Tijs van den Berg
1703.
VRS De Haar - Vleuten, De Tuinen (Ring-MUS) Maurice Willemsen
1704.
VRS de Mokkebank Tryntsje Albada
1705.
VRS De Route Tongeren Louis Bils
1706.
VRS De Smidse Linde Judith Schmidt
1707.
VRS De Veewei Eksel Gunter Eerdekens
1708.
VRS Eefde (Ring-Mus) Remke van Rijswijk
1709.
VRS Eemshaven Lex Tervelde
1710.
VRS Flierderbos Gorssel Gerard C. Boere
1711.
VRS Franeker - Franekeradeel (Ring-MUS) Adri Bakker
1712.
VRS Franeker (ringplaats Kornwerderzand) Adri Bakker
1713.
VRS Franeker (ringplaats Zurich-Viaduct) Adri Bakker
1714.
VRS Graetherbeemd Dirk Ottenburghs
1715.
VRS Groenekan Henk Lichtenbeld
1716.
VRS Groenekan - IJsselstein (RingMUS) Henk Lichtenbeld
1717.
VRS Groenekan - Molenpolder Henk S. Lichtenbeld
1718.
VRS Helicon/Larenstein Velp (schooltuinproject) Bram Ubels
1719.
VRS Hengforden (Olst) Wil Gerritse
1720.
VRS Hessenpoort (Zwolle) Reinier Smabers
1721.
VRS het Gooi - Ankeveen (Ring-MUS) Rob Moolenbeek
1722.
VRS Het Gooi - Gooimeerkust Pascal Gijsen
1723.
VRS Het Gooi - Hilverbeek Pascal Gijsen
1724.
VRS Het Gooi - 't Raboes Pascal Gijsen
1725.
VRS Houten Herman Bouman
1726.
VRS Klarenbeek Steven de Bie
1727.
VRS Kluisbergen Thijs Lietaer
1728.
VRS Korverskooi Texel Hans Witte
1729.
VRS KTA Horteco Kristof Van Asten
1730.
VRS Lauw Tongeren Louis Bils
1731.
VRS Linkeroever Tienen Philippe Smets
1732.
VRS Maatheide Karel Van Endert
1733.
VRS Meijendel (Wassenaar) Vincent van der Spek
1734.
VRS Nebularia (Stolwijkse Boezem - Zuid) Marcel Schildwacht
1735.
VRS Nebularia (vinkenbaan Westenschouwen) Marcel Schildwacht
1736.
VRS Nebularia (waarnemingen tijdens ringwerk) Marcel Schildwacht
1737.
VRS Nederheim Tongeren Eddy Colson
1738.
VRS Olst Anne Buijtenhek
1739.
VRS Roeselare Thomas Vermeire
1740.
VRS Romeinenweerd Hans Custers
1741.
VRS Saeftinghe Alex Wieland
1742.
VRS Schiermonnikoog Henri Bouwmeester
1743.
VRS Stookte, Wetteren Michaël Crapoen
1744.
VRS Tilburg Kaaistoep TWM Tilburg John Snoeren
1745.
VRS Tilburg Oude Hondsberg Oisterwijk John Snoeren
1746.
VRS Usquert (Ring-MUS) Albert-Erik de Winter
1747.
VRS Van Lennep, Kennemerduinen Han Buckx
1748.
VRS Velden Leest Patrick Van Herp
1749.
VRS Vlieland Henri Bouwmeester
1750.
VRS Vorden (CES) Gerard Bogaert
1751.
VRS Vorden (Ring-MUS) Gerard Bogaert
1752.
Vuurtoren de Ven - Enkhuizen Jord Ingenbleek
1753.
Vuurtoren Ouddorp George Tanis
1754.
VVV-Toren Gerhagen Tessenderlo Anthony Hollebeke
1755.
VWG - Goor / Hof van Twente Henri Bouwmeester
1756.
VWG - Goor / Hof van Twente (ring-MUS) Henri Bouwmeester
1757.
Vzdychánek Ladislav Jasso
1758.
Waarden van Gravenbol - Wijk bij Duurstede René Nijenhuis
1759.
Waddinxveen - Voorofsche Polder Koos van Ee
1760.
Walney, (Cumbria, England) Jean Roberts
1761.
Wanteskuup (Noord-Beveland) Ies Meulmeester
1762.
Warham Greens, Wells (Norfolk, England) Gary Elton
1763.
Warnham LNR, Horsham (W Sussex, England) Jacob Everitt
1764.
Warnsveld Michel Klemann
1765.
Waterland-Broekermeer (Ring-MUS) René Vos
1766.
Waterloo, Forêt de Soignes Bertrand Vanderschueren
1767.
Watermead CP, Leicester (England) John Hague
1768.
Wégimont René Gérardy
1769.
Weideveld, Bodegraven Michel Veldt
1770.
Weideveld, Bodegraven (nacht) Michel Veldt
1771.
Wekerom, vuilnisbelt Marco van Reenen
1772.
Wemb (nacht) Jan Erik Kikkert
1773.
Wentworth Lakes (S Yorks, England) Mark Langston
1774.
Werk aan het Spoel (Culemborg) Daniël Beuker
1775.
West Bay, Bridport (Dorset, England) Tom Brereton
1776.
West Common, Lincoln (England) Will Scott
1777.
Westdijk, Bunschoten Gideon Vreeman
1778.
Westenschouwen Leo Tromper
1779.
Westerland, Sylt Martin Kühn
1780.
Westerslag, Texel Frits-Jan Maas
1781.
Westkapelle Thomas Luiten
1782.
Weston-super-mare (Somerset, England) Paul Bowyer
1783.
West Worthing (nocturnal flight calls) David Campbell
1784.
Westzanerpolder (Noordzeekanaal) Maarten Zorgdrager
1785.
Weteringdwarsstraat Amsterdam (nacht) Sander Hietkamp
1786.
Wetherall Viaduct (England) Bob jones
1787.
Weybourne Camp (Norfolk, England) Moss Taylor
1788.
Weybourne Cliffs (Norfolk, England) John Fleming
1789.
Weyler Stéphane Raison
1790.
Whalley Nab, Whalley (Lancs, England) Jon Fenton
1791.
Wharncliffe Chase (S Yorks, England) David Woodriff
1792.
Whitburn (Co. Durham, England) Mark Newsome
1793.
White Nancy (Cheshire, England) Simon Pinder
1794.
Whit Hill, Tadcaster (N Yorks, England) Paul Doherty
1795.
Whiting Ness, Arbroath (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
1796.
Whitley Bay (N Tyneside, England) Nick Adams
1797.
Whitlingham CP, Norwich (Norfolk, England) Justin Lansdell
1798.
Wibrin Henri Bihain
1799.
Wierdense Veld Johan Stuut
1800.
Wiesenthaler Pass Wieland Heim
1801.
Wiesenthaler Pass (captures) Wieland Heim
1802.
Wietzendorfer Moor Nils Molzahn
1803.
Wijk bij Duurstede, De Geer (nacht) Peter van Vlaardingen
1804.
Wijmeers Kalken Peter Claus
1805.
Wijvenheide Zonhoven Geert Beckers
1806.
Wilders Geel Niels Van Doninck
1807.
Wilhelmshaven Marc Bulte
1808.
Willemstad Adri Clements
1809.
Wilsele - najaar Steven D'Hont
1810.
Wilsele - voorjaar Steven D'Hont
1811.
Windesheim - Uiterwaarden Tichelgaten Reinier Smabers
1812.
Winter Hill, Bolton (Gtr Manc/Lancs, England) Simon Warford
1813.
Winterton (Norfolk, England) Andrew Grieve
1814.
Woelse Waard (Gorinchem) Wouter Thijs
1815.
Wollersum Ingo Fahne
1816.
Wolterdingen / Soltau Rainer Grimm
1817.
Wormer en Jisperveld Noord (Jisp) Ingmar van der Brugge
1818.
Woudrichem Merwede Jan Willem den Besten
1819.
Wrangle (Lincs, England) Jean Roberts
1820.
Wycoller Ark, Trawden (Lancashire, England) Howard Creber
1821.
Wyver Lane NR (Derbs, England) Dave Newcombe
1822.
Xhoris Christophe Bouhon
1823.
Yernée-Fraineux Frédéric Degrave
1824.
Yeruham Reservoir Rony Livne
1825.
Ynyslas, Ceredigion (Wales) Edward O'Connor
1826.
Yperenplas (Deventer) Gretha Vos
1827.
Zaans Rietveld (Alphen aan den Rijn) Peter de Knijff
1828.
Zamariain-Puente la Reina Diego Villanua
1829.
Zammelsbroek, Geel Jos Van Kerckhoven
1830.
Zandgroeve Bierbeek Dirk von Werne
1831.
Zandgroeve Haasrode Dirk von Werne
1832.
Zandhoven Heikant Peter Tibax
1833.
Zandpanne De Haan Filip De Ruwe
1834.
Zandvliet Groot Buitenschoor Robin Vermylen
1835.
Zandvoort Gerard Troost
1836.
Zeebrugge strand (ringen) Jan Baert
1837.
Zeegbos, Huissen Arjen Poelmans
1838.
Zeereep Wenduine Blankenberge Gert Vandezande
1839.
Zeetrektelpost Oosterstaketsel, Oostende Erik Vanloo
1840.
Zeetrektelpost Witte Berg, De Panne Diederik D'Hert
1841.
Zegenpolder Cornelis Fokker
1842.
Zennegat Jo Gysbrechts
1843.
Zentraldeponie II - Sprakel MS Moritz Meinken
1844.
Zijdelgemkouter Kruishoutem Gunther Groenez
1845.
Zomerdijk, Drontermeer Benno van den Hoek
1846.
Zoniënwoud : Grvenendael, Het Block Dirk Raes
1847.
Zoutekreek Zandvoorde Erik Vanloo
1848.
Zuideinde (Scherpenzeel) Sven Valkenburg
1849.
Zuidpunt Hoekse Waard Menno Korbijn
1850.
Zuidveld, Sellingen (Gr.) Nico de Vries
1851.
Zulte Machelen Etienne Colpaert
1852.
Zutphen Guido Verhoef
1853.
Zuunvallei Pepingen Lieven Decrick
1854.
Zwaluwse Dijk (Lage Zwaluwe) Michel Kapoen
1855.
Zwanenwater Dan van Lunsen
1856.
Zwarte Meer, Genemuiden Martijn Bunskoek
1857.
Zwarte Pad (Scheveningen) Rinse van der Vliet
1858.
Zweefvliegveld Maldens Vlak (vh Mulderskop) Sjaak van den Berg
1859.
Zwijnaarde Eiland Elie Coremans
1860.
Zwolle - Ittersum (Ring-MUS) Jan van Dijk
1861.
Zwolle - Lindestraat (Ring-MUS) Reinier Smabers
1862.
Zwolle - Pierik (Ring-MUS) Henk Mellema
1863.
Zwolle (roofvogels) Jan van Dijk
1864.
Zwolle - Ruimzicht (Ring-Mus) Herma van Gerner
1865.
Zwolle - Westerstraat (Ring-MUS) Arjen Goutbeek
 
Partners